logo
ONeillsLogo

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup results 8th Dec 2019

Published: Sunday, 08 December 2019 16:36
ONeills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round:
Sunday Section
St Peter FC 1 v 4 St Pauls Artane
Dingle Utd 0 v 3 North End Utd
Glynn Barntown 5 v 5 Avonmore FC (6 - 6 aet; 5 - 4 Pens)
Derry Rovers Rovers 1 v 2 Gorey Rangers
Ballyoulster Utd 1 v 5 Kilmore Celtic
Carnew FC 1 v 7 New Oak Boys
Evergreen 3 v 0 Trinity Donaghmede (Walkover to Evergreen)

ONeills LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round:
Sunday Section:
Baltinglass Town 0 v 3 Blackrock College
Whitehall Rangers v Stella East Wall OFF
Clonmullion FC 3 v 0 Ely Woodlawn (Walkover to Clonmullion FC)
Enniskerry YC 0 v 3 Crettyard Utd

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup results 5th - 7th Dec 2019

Published: Saturday, 07 December 2019 21:21
ONeills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round:
Saturday Section:


Galty Celtic 2 v 2 v Newbridge Town (4 - 5 P)
Ballybrack FC 3 v 2 Seaford Rock Utd
Railway Union 0 v 2 Wayside Celtic
Leixlip Utd 3 v 2 Balscadden FC
VEC FC 0 v 1 Bangor Greenhills Greenpark
Kilbarrack Utd 3 v 0 Sheriff YC (walkover to Kilbarrack)


ONeills LFA Junior Cup 1st Round:
Saturday Section:


Newtown Rangers 10 v 1 Dublin Airport

LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final Draw

Published: Monday, 02 December 2019 21:01
Quarter Final Draw
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC
Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex
Iveagh Cel or Shanganagh Cliffs or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax
Skryne Tara or Wayside Celtic v SCV FC


Fixtures
Friday 24th Jan
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC, Archerstown 7.45

Sat 25th Jan
Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex, Plunkett Ave, 2pm
4th Round, Iveagh Celtic v Shanganagh Cliffs or Cloughertown Utd Stanaway Park, 12pm

Sun 25th Jan
Skryne Tara or Wayside Celtic v SCV FC, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11am or Jackson Park, Fri 24th 7.45pm
4th Round, Stamullen v Ajax, Gormanstown Park, 2pm

Sat Feb 1st
Iveagh Cel or Shanganagh Cliffs or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax
, Stanaway Park, 12 noon or 2pm

LFA Junior Shield Fixtures Dec 14th and 15th

Published: Sunday, 01 December 2019 17:39

Sat 14th November

Cloughertown Utd v Shanganagh Cliffs, Paddy McGuinness Park, Rush, 2pm Karl O Shea

 

Sunday Section:

Sun 15th December:

Stamullen FC v Ajax, Gormanstown Pk, 2pm

Skryne Tara v Wayside Celtic, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11.00am

Under 19 Fixtures

Published: Saturday, 30 November 2019 20:48

Under 19 FixturesLFA Under 19 Cup 1st Round

Wednesday 4th Dec
Home Farm FC v Templeogue Utd, Whitehall ,7.30pm Philip Russell

Friday 13th Dec

Peamount Utd LSL v Finglas Utd LSL v Peamount, Greenogue, 8pm, Owen Murphy

 

Saturday 14th Dec
Edenderry Town CCFL v Trim Celtic NECSL, Fr Paul Park, 2pm  


Sunday 15th Dec
Drogheda Boys LSL v Evergreen FC Kilkenny, Markeys Lane, Drogheda 2pm, Karl O Shea
Crumlin Utd LSL v Freebooters AFC Kilkenny, Pearse Park Grass/Astro, 2pm, Eamonn Connolly
Celbridge Utd v Sheriff YC LSL, St Patricks Park, 11am, Brendan Clarke

  
ONeillsLogo
© 2020 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie