logo
ONeillsLogo

Junior Shield and under 19 Cup fixtures for Jan and Feb 2020

Published: Tuesday, 21 January 2020 09:03

Junior Shield Fixtures

 

Sun 19th Jan
Skryne Tara v SCV FC, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11am Result 4-1

Friday 24th Jan
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC, Archerstown 7.45, Brian Lawless JNR, John Reid, Philip Nolan

Sat 25th Jan
Q/F Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex, Plunkett Ave, 2pm Refixed for Feb 1st
4th Round, Iveagh Celtic v Cloughertown Utd Stanaway Park, 12pm, James Keating

Sun 26th Jan
4th Round, Stamullen v Ajax, Gormanstown Park, 2pm

Sat Feb 1st
Q/F Iveagh Cel or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax, Stanaway Park, 12 noon or Cloughertown 2pm, Karl O Shea
Q/F Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex, Plunkett Ave, 2pm. Wojciech Ponarad, Robert Bradley, Dave Kelly



Under 19 Cup Fixtures
Sunday 26th Jan
Crumlin Utd v Freebooters AFC, Pearse Park Astro, 2.30pm, Paddy McNeill

Friday 31st Jan

Larkview FC v Greystones Utd AFC, Whelan Park, Fri 8pm

Raheny Utd v Home Farm, St Annes, 19.45

Sunday 2nd Feb

Finglas Utd v Peamount Utd, Larney Park, 11am

Crumlin Utd or Freebooters AFC v Edenderry Town Pearse Park/Grass or Astro, 11am or Fair Ground Kilkenny, 2pm

St Josephs Boys v Cellbridge Town, Pearse Park, Sallynoggin, 11am

Kilbarrack Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greendale Road, 12.30pm

Malahide Utd v Drogheda Boys, Malahide, 11am

Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, SDFL Astor, 11am

ONeills LFA Junior Cup Fixtures February 2020.

Published: Monday, 20 January 2020 23:37
ONeills LFA Junior Cup Fixtures February 2020.

Friday 7th February.
2nd Round.
Stella East Wall v Whitehall Rangers, Celtic Park, 7.30pm, RTBA.
5th Round.

Ballybrack FC v New Oak Boys, Kilbogget Pk, 8.00pm, RTBA.
Kilmore Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Oscar Traynor Centre, 7.30pm, RTBA.

Saturday 8th February.
4th Round.

Trim Celtic v Bluebell Utd, Tully Pk, 2.00pm, RTBA.
Skerries Town v Kilbarrack Utd, Park Lane, 2.00pm, RTBA.
Dublin Bus v Bangor Greenhills Greenpark, Coldcut, 2.00pm, RTBA.
5th Round.
St Mochtas v North End Utd, Porterstown Road, 2.00pm, RTBA.

Sunday 9th February
4th Round.
Finglas Utd v Gorey Rangers, Larney Pk, 11.00am, RTBA.

ONeills LFA Junior Cup 5th Round Draw.

Published: Monday, 20 January 2020 21:38
ONeills LFA Junior Cup 5th Round Draw.
This round is an open draw.

Kilmore Celtic (Sun) v Wayside Celtic (Sat)
Freebooters (Sun) v Gorey Rangers
Evergreen (Sun) v Crettyard Utd OR Usher Celtic (all Sun)
Dublin Bus  v Edenderry Town (Sun)
Skerries Town  v Oliver Bond Celtic (Sun)
St Mochtas (Sat) v North End Utd (Sun)
Ballybrack FC (Sat) v New Oak Boys (Sun)
Courtown Hibs (Sun) v Bluebell Utd (both Sat)

5th Round ties and any back matches to be played W/E 9th February 2020.

LFA Junior Cup Results January 17th to 19th 2020

Published: Sunday, 19 January 2020 14:38

Friday 17th January:

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round (Saturday Section):

Ballybrack FC 4 v 3 Leixlip Utd (aet)


Saturday 18th January:
  

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round (Saturday Section):

Newtown Rangers 2 v 5 Dublin Bus

Skerries Town 2 v 0 Beech Park

Bluebell Utd 7 v 2 Ratoath Harps

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round (Saturday Section):

Newbridge Town 0 v 4 St Mochtas


Sunday 19th January:
  

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round (Sunday Section):        

Clonmullion FC 1 v 1 Finglas Utd (6-7 Pens)

Courtown Hibs 4 v 0 Blackrock College

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round (Sunday Section):

Baldoyle Utd 2 v 5 Kilmore Celtic (aet)

Shamrock Rovers 2 v 2 Evergreen FC (3-5 Pens)

North End Utd 3 v 1 St Pauls Artane

Freebooters 3 v 1 Glynn Barntown

LFA Junior Cup and Shield Update

Published: Thursday, 16 January 2020 20:21

Junior Shield Fixtures

 

Sun 19th Jan
Skryne Tara v SCV FC, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11am

Friday 24th Jan
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC, Archerstown 7.45, Niall Murray

Sat 25th Jan
Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex, Plunkett Ave, 2pm
4th Round, Iveagh Celtic v Cloughertown Utd Stanaway Park, 12pm, James Keating

Sun 26th Jan
4th Round, Stamullen v Ajax, Gormanstown Park, 2pm

Sat Feb 1st
Iveagh Cel or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax, Stanaway Park, 12 noon or Cloughertown 2pm

 

Under 19 Cup Fixtures

Sunday 26th Jan
Crumlin Utd v Freebooters AFC, Pearse Park Astro, 2.30pm, Paddy McNeill

Friday 31st Jan

Larkview FC v Greystones Utd AFC, Whelan Park, Fri 8pm

Raheny Utd v Home Farm, St Annes, 19.45

Sunday 2nd Feb

Finglas Utd v Peamount Utd, Larney Park, 11am

Crumlin Utd or Freebooters AFC v Edenderry Town Pearse Park/Grass or Astro, 11am or Fair Ground Kilkenny, 2pm

St Josephs Boys v Cellbridge Town, Pearse Park, Sallynoggin, 11am

Kilbarrack Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greendale Road, 12.30pm

Malahide Utd v Drogheda Boys, Malahide, 11am

Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, SDFL Astor, 11am

  
ONeillsLogo
© 2021 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie