logo
ONeillsLogo

ONeills LFA Junior Cup Update

Published: Sunday, 02 February 2020 14:26

ONeills LFA Junior Cup Fixtures / Results February 2020.

Published: Monday, 20 January 2020 23:37
 
ONeills LFA Junior Cup Fixtures February 2020.

Friday 7th February.
2nd Round.
Stella East Wall v Whitehall Rangers, Celtic Park, 7.30pm, RTBA.
5th Round.

Ballybrack FC v New Oak Boys, Kilbogget Pk, 8.00pm, RTBA.
Kilmore Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Oscar Traynor Centre, 7.30pm, RTBA.

Saturday 8th February.
4th Round.

Trim Celtic v Bluebell Utd, Tully Pk, 2.00pm, RTBA.
Skerries Town v Kilbarrack Utd, Park Lane, 2.00pm, RTBA.
Dublin Bus v Bangor Greenhills Greenpark, Coldcut, 2.00pm, RTBA.
5th Round.
St Mochtas v North End Utd, Porterstown Road, 2.00pm, RTBA.

Sunday 9th February
4th Round.
Finglas Utd v Gorey Rangers, Larney Pk, 11.00am, RTBA.
 

ONeills LFA Junior Cup 5th Round Draw.

Published: Monday, 20 January 2020 21:38
 
ONeills LFA Junior Cup 5th Round Draw.
This round is an open draw.

Kilmore Celtic (Sun) v Wayside Celtic (Sat)
Freebooters (Sun) v Finglas Utd OR Gorey Rangers (both Sat)
Evergreen (Sun) v Stella East Wall OR Whitehall Rangers OR Crettyard Utd OR Usher Celtic (all Sat)
Dublin Bus OR Bangor Greenhills Greenpark (both Sat) v Edenderry Town (Sun)
Skerries Town OR Kilbarrack Utd (both Sat) v Oliver Bond Celtic (Sun)
St Mochtas (Sat) v North End Utd (Sun)
Ballybrack FC (Sat) v New Oak Boys (Sun)
Courtown Hibs (Sun) v Trim Celtic OR Bluebell Utd (both Sat)

5th Round ties and any back matches to be played W/E 9th February 2020.

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Semi Final Dates Revised

Published: Saturday, 01 February 2020 19:37
 

LFA Junior Shield Semi Finals


Saturday 22nd February

Shelbourne United ( Wex ) v Skryne Tara ( AUL ), Ballywilliam, 2pm


Sunday 23rd February
Ajax ( Wex ) v Ashbourne United Div 3 ( LSL ), Pa Mernagh Park, 2pm

 

LFA Under 19 Cup 2nd Round Fixture

Published: Thursday, 30 January 2020 19:56

Friday 21st Feb

Peamount Utd v Shelbourne FC, Greenogue, 8pm.

LFA Junior Shield Semi Final Draw

Published: Monday, 27 January 2020 19:41
Valley Park United or Shelbourne United v Skryne Tara
Iveagh Celtic or Ajax v Ashbourne United Div 3

Games to be played weekend 22nd - 23rd February

LFA Senior Cup 3rd Round Draw

Published: Monday, 27 January 2020 19:38
Sheriff YC or Clontarf FC v Crumlin Unted
Killester/Donnycarney v New Oak Boys
Ayrfield United v Bluebell United
Malahide United v St. Mochtas
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2020 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie