logo
ONeillsLogo

Shield Results and November Fixtures

Published: Sunday, 10 November 2019 18:34
Nov 8th 3rd Round
Lusk Utd v Strand Utd off
Nov 9th 3rd Round
Crinin Strand v SCV FC 0-3
Castleknock Celtic v Duleek AFC off
Mourne Celtic v Ashbourne Utd 0-3
Phoenix FC v Rosemount/Mulvey FC 2(3P) - 2(4P)
Valley Park Utd v Parkvale FC 2-0
Parkvilla FC v Confey 0-2
10th Nov
2nd Round
Wexford Bohs 2nds v Rivervalley Rangers 3-0
3rd Round
Duncannon FC v Skryne Tara 0-2
Swords Celtic v Wayside Celtic off
Forth Celtic v Ballymurn Celtic 0-3
Stamullen FC v Spartake Dynamo 2-1
Fixtures 3rd round
16th Nov
Shanganagh Cliffs v Cloughertown, Shanganagh Cliffs, 2pm
Confey v Broombridge United, Confey, 1pm
22nd Nov
Wayside Celtic v Swords Celtic, Jackson Park, 7.45pm
23rd Nov
Duleek AFC v Castleknock Celtic, Tollstone, Duleek, 2pm
Strand United v Lusk United, Mount Temple School, 11am
24th Nov
Ajax v Loughshinny United, Pa Mernagh Park, 2pm
Wexford Bohs 2nds v Shelbourne United, Ballykillane, Drinagh, 11am

Over 35s Cup Final

Published: Sunday, 10 November 2019 18:26
Over 35s Cup Final
Killester/Donnycarney 1-1 Peamount United
Peamount win on penalties.

LFA Under 19 Cup 1st Round Fixtures

Published: Thursday, 07 November 2019 20:19
LFA Under 19 Cup 1st Round

Friday 1st Nov
Cabinteely FC LSL v Raheny United LSL, Kilbogget Park, 7.45 Result 1-7

Saturday 23rd Nov
Vale Wanderers Carlow v Castleknock Celtic LSL, Superbowl, Leighlinbridge, 2pm
Thomastown Utd Kilkenny v St Josephs Boys LSL, United Park, Thomastown, 2pm

Sunday 24th Nov
Drogheda Boys LSL v Evergreen FC Kilkenny, Markeys Lane, Drogheda 2pm
Crumlin Utd LSL v Freebooters AFC Kilkenny, Pearse Park Grass/Astro, 2pm
Kilbarrack Utd LSL v Mount Merrion Youths, Greendale Road, 12.30pm
Finglas Utd LSL v Peamount Utd LSL, Larney Park, 11am
Wayside Celtic LSL v Ratoath harps LSL, Jackson Park, 11am
Sheriff YC LSL v Cellbridge Town LSL, Alfie Byrne Road Grass, 11am
Trim Celtic NECSL v Edenderry Town CCFL, Tully Park, 11am
St.Kevins Boys LSL v Greystones UTD AFC DDSL, St.Aidans CBS, 1pm
Tullamore Town FC CCFL v Shelbourne FC LSL, Leah Victoria Park, 2pm
Drogheda Town LSL v Larkview Boys LSL, Marian Park, Drogheda, 2pm
Templeogue United LSL v Home Farm FC LSL, VEC Terenure, 11am
Bohemians FC LSL v Malahide United LSL, Albert College, 1pm
Collinstown LSL - Bye

LFA Senior Cup Final Date Set

Published: Monday, 04 November 2019 23:11
The 2018-2019 LFA Senior Cup final between St Particks Athletic and Athlone Town will be held on Wednesday the 13th November at 19.45pm in Richmond Park.

LFA Junior Shield Fixtures

Published: Monday, 04 November 2019 22:49

 

LFA Junior Shield Fixture
8th Nov
Lusk United v Strand United Rathlore Road 7.45pm          

9th Nov. 3rd Round   
Crinan Strand v SCV FC, AUL Complex 2pm Pat McCabe           
Castleknock Celtic v Duleek AFC, Porterstown Park, 2pm Eric Silva
Mourne Celtic v Ashbourne United, Lourne Park Skerries, 2pm
Phoenix Fc v Rosemount/Mulvey, Martin Savage Park, 2pm
Valley Park United v Parkvale Fc, Plunkett Ave, 2pm
Parkville FC v COnfey FC, Claremont Stadium, 2pm

10th Nov     
2nd Round
Wexford Bohs 2nds v Rivervalley Rangers, Ballykillane Drinagh, 2pm
3rd Round
Duncannon FC v Skryne Tara, Ryans Park, Morsheen, 2pm
Swords Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Balheary, 11am, John Watson
Forth Celtic v Ballymurn Celtic, Bargy Commons, Murrinstown, 11am
Stamullen v Spartak Dynamo, Gormanstown Park, 11am, B O Connor

16th Nov
3rd Round
Shanganagh Cliffs v Cloughertown FC, Shangannagh Cliffs, 2pm
Confey FC or Parkville v Broombridge United, Confey or Claremont Stadium, 1pm or 2pm

24th Nov
3rd Round
Ajax v Loughshinny United, Pa Mernagh Park, 2pm
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2019 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie