logo
ONeillsLogo

O Neills LFA Under 19 Fixtures

Published: Monday, 18 October 2021 10:49

LFA Under Nineteen Cup First Round Fixtures

 

Sunday Section

Leixlip United v Naas AFC, Amenities Centre, 11.30

Dunboyne AFC v Belmont FC, Summerhill Road, 2.30

Terenure Rangers v Malahide United (LSL), Terenure Sports Club, 11.0

MMY FC v Ardmore Rovers, Coloiste Eoin /UCD, 2.0

Tallaght Town 2nds v Broadford Rovers, Carolan Park, 2.30

Ashbourne United v Cabinteely FC (Charles Lee), Archerstown, 2.0

Home Farm FC v Peamount United, VEC, 11.0

Dalkey United v Cabinteely FC (Paddy Lee), Sallynoggin Road, 2.0

Park Celtic v Esker Celtic, Meadowvale, 1.0

Newbridge Town v Willows FC, Station Road, 11.0

Marino FC v Malahide United (LFL), Mount Temple, 11.0

Knocklyon United v Shelburne FC Academy, Tymon Park, 11.0

Tallaght Town 1sts v Balscadden FC, Carolan Park, 11.0

Transport Iveagh Trust v Balrothery FC, Rutland Avenue, 11.0

Greystones AFC v Shankill FC, Woodlands, 1.0

Granada FC v St Columbans FC, Meadowvale, 2.30

 

Saturday Section

Temple Villa v Evergreen FC, TP Hickey Park, 2.0

St John Vianney v Killeshin FC, Kilmore Drive, 12.0

St Josephs FC v Willow Park, Kilmuckridge, 2.0

Newpark AFC v St Patricks Boys, The Fen, 2.0

Castleknock Celtic v Kilmore United, Porterstown Park, 3.0

Wicklow Rovers v Monksland United, Whitegates, 2.0

Rathcoole Boys FC (LFL) v Freebooters FC, Frank Cox Park, 2.0

Kill Celtic v Portlaoise AFC, East Straffan Road, 2.30

Arklow United v Hanover Harps, Core Credit United Park, 7.30, Fri Oct 29th

Kildare Town v Dunboyne AFC, Rathbride Road, 2.30

Glynn Barntown FC v Mullingar Athletic, Barntown, 2.0

Thomastown United v Vale Wanderers, United Park, 2.0

Gorey Rangers v Celbridge Town, Ramstown, 2.0

 

Fixtures to be played on weekend of October 31st

O Neills LFA Junior Cup 3th Round Draw

Published: Thursday, 14 October 2021 10:43

ONeills.com LFA Junior Cup Saturday Section Third Round

 

Malahide United (UCFL) or Balbriggan FC v Parkvilla FC or Lorcan Celtic

Portmarnock AFC or Larkview Boys Major 1C v Old County FC

Aungier Celtic or FC Donaghmede v Arthur Griffith Park

Greystones United v Tolka Rovers

Ballymun United v Glebe North

Kilnamanagh FC v St Mochtas or Belgard Ath

Malahide United (LSL) v Elm Mount FC

Trim Celtic v SVS Major 1D

Ashbourne United v Manortown United or Olbury FC or Lucan United

Harding IF FC v SVS Premier 1A

Kilbarrack United v Drumcondra or Newlands Castle Park

Valley Park United v Dublin Hospitals

Tallaght Town or Crumlin United v Wayside Celtic

Rialto FC v Rosemount Mulvey FC or MP FC

Booth Road Celtic or Blubell United ; Bye

 

ONeills.com LFA Junior Cup Sunday Section Third Round

 

Rathcoole Boys or Monksland United v Freebooters AFC or Sallynoggin Pearse

Rathangan AFC v Beechwood FC

New Oak Boys v Park Celtic or Ratoath Harps

Maynooth Town Masters v Bangor GG FC

Dublin Airport v Hardwicke FC

Wexford Bohs v Raheny United

St Patricks Boys B v Trinity Donaghmede

Wicklow Rovers or Glynn Barntown v Ballyfermot United

Kells Celtic or Gorey Rangers v Shamrock Rovers

St Canices FC or Stella Maris or Dolmen Celtic v Thomastown United

Knocklyon United or Rock Celtic v Bridge United or Rivervalley Rangers

Corach Ramblers v Oliver Bond Celtic

Kilcullen AFC v North End United

Kilmore Celtic v Finglas Celtic or Mullingar Ath

Kilree Celtic v Howth Celtic

Mullingar Town v Killeshin AFC

Crettyard United v Yellowstone Celtic

Evergreen AFC v Blackrock College

Crossabeg AFC

 

Matches to be played on weekend of November 14th

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Sunday 2nd Round Results

Published: Saturday, 09 October 2021 10:02

O Neills.Com LFA Junior Cup Sunday Section 10-10-2021

(Matches to be played Weekend of October 10th)

 

First Round

Fortbarrington FC 0 Mullingar Athletic 7

Park Celtic 3 Gallen United 2

Glynn Barntown v Glenmuir United, OFF (w/o to Glynn Barntown)

Stella Maris v Dolmen Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium OFF

Ballyoulster United 0 Knocklyon United 0 aet (Knocklyon won 5-4 on pens)

Rock Celtic 3 Knockmitten United 1

Sallynoggin Pearse FC v Coolraine FC (w/o to Sallynoggin Pearse)

Kells Celtic 5 Lucan United 4 aet

St James Gate 0 Monksland United 4

 

Second Round

Forth Celtic 1 Corach Ramblers 2

Wicklow Town 2 Kilree Celtic 3

Bangor GG FC 3 Callan United 0

Mountmellick United 2 Ballyfermot United 2 aet (Ballyfermot won 7-6 on pens)

Wexford Bohs 4 Blessington FC 0

Howth Celtic 5 Balbriggan FC 2

Ajax Athletic 0 Shamrock Rovers 1 aet

Baldoyle United 0 Oliver Bond Celtic 2

East Wall Bessborough 0 Yellowstone Celtic 3

Mullingar Town 0 Enniskerry YC 0

Killeshin AFC v St Mochtas (w/o to Killeshin AFC)

Thomastown United 3 Carrick Rovers 2

St Patricks Boys B 4 Edenderry Town 2

Rathangan AFC 3 Bunclody AFC 2

Crossabeg AFC 4 Clara Town 3

New Oak Boys 3 Leixlip United 2

North End United 5 St Pauls Artane 0

Kilcullen AFC 2 Vale Wanderers 0

Blackrock College 4 Clonmullion FC 0

Maynooth Town Masters 3 Newbridge FC 0

Bridge United v Rivervalley Rangers OFF

Evergreen FC 3 Kilcock Celtic 1

Hardwicke FC 3 Newbridge United 1

Muihevna Mor 6 Trinity Donaghmede 7

Kilmore Celtic 2 Courtown Hibs 0

Clondalkin Celtic 2 Dublin Airport FC 4

Fort Rangers 0 Crettyard United 5

Raheny United 3 Ballinahown 2

Beechwood FC 5 Temple Villa 1

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Saturday 2nd Round Results

Published: Saturday, 09 October 2021 10:01

O Neills.Com LFA Junior Cup Saturday Section 09-10-2021

 

First Round

Tymon Bawn 0 Tallaght Town 6

Manortown United v Oldbury FC OFF

Portmarnock AFC 4 St Kevins Boys 3

Sallynoggin Pearse FC 0 Larkview Boys Major 1C 4

Bluebell United 5 Ashwood FC 2

Malahide United (UCFL) v Larkview Boys Premier, (w/o to Malahide United)

Newlands Castle Park 3 Rathmines Roosters 0

Belgard Athletic 1 St John Bosco 0

Marks Celtic 4 Booth Road Celtic 5 aet

 

Second Round

Killester Donnycarney 3 Ballymun United 7

Old County FC 9 St Marys Boys 1

Aungier Celtic v FC Donaghmede OFF

Valley Park United 4 Maynooth University Town 2

Parkvilla FC v Lorcan Celtic, OFF

Wayside Celtic 2 Phoenix FC 0

Malahide United (LSL) 2 Castleknock Celtic 1

Arthur Griffith Park 2 Baldoyle United 0

Kilbarrack United 11 ROC Celtic 0

Columbas Rovers 2 Rialto FC 3

Rosemount Mulvey FC v MP FC, Rosemount Park, OFF

Dublin Hospital 1 St Marks FC 0

Kinamanagh AFC 1 Verona FC 0

SVS Major 1D 4 Tallaght United 1sts 0

Terenure College 2 Ashbourne United 4

Greystones United 5 Larkview Premier One  2

Elm Mount 3 VEC FC 2

Glebe North 4 Chapelizod FC 1

SVS Premier 1A 1 Usher Celtic 0

Trim Celtic 9 Glasnaoin FC 1

Fairview CY FC 2 Harding IF FC 1sts 3

FAI Junior Cup Third Round Draw 2021-22

Published: Friday, 08 October 2021 19:06

FAI Junior Cup Third Round Draw 2021-22

 

Dublin Saturday

St Francis or Swords Celtic v Columbas Rovers or Valley Park United

Manortown United or Railway Union v Ballymun United or Portmarnock AFC

Arthur Griffith Park or SVS FC Major 1D v Terenure Collegeor Glebe North

Latin Dubs or Swords Manor v Malahide United or FC Donaghmede

St Mochtas or Wayside Celtic v Drimnagh Celtic or Crumlin United

Bluebell United or Lourdes Celtic v Dunboyne AFC or Liffey Wanderers

Drumcondra FC Major 1B or Tallaght United v Galty Celtic or Booth Road Celtic

Kilnamanagh FC or SVS FC Premier v Seaford Rock United or Lucan United

St Kevins Boys or Larkview Boys FC v Tolka Rovers or Rush Athletic

MP FC or Rosemount Mulvey v Greystones United or Ashbourne United

Aungier Celtic or DCU FC v Dublin Hospitals FC or Clontarf FC

South Dublin United or Coolock Village FC v Old County FC or Collinstown FC

 

Dublin Sunday, NEFL and Dundalk

Glenmuir Celtic or Colepark United v Kingscourt Harps or Peamount United

Virginia FC or Knockmitten United v Phoenix FC or Stella Maris FC

Yellowstone Celtic or Trinity Donaghmede v Bellurgan United or Balscadden FC

Dublin Airport FC or Blessington FC v Muirhevnamor FC or Finglas United

Ballyoulster United or Dublin Celtic v Oliver Bond Celtic or Howth Celtic

Kilmore Celtic or Ratoath Harps v Monread FC or Trim Celtic

 

Wexford, Kilkenny, Carlow and Wicklow

Freebooters AFC or Shamrock Rovers v Gorey Rangers or St Patricks Boys Div 1

North End United or Newpark FC v Highview Ath or Parkville FC

Shelburne United or Courtown Hibs v Evergreen FC or NeOaBoys

Arklow Town or Moyne Rangers v Curracloe United or Crettyard United

 

CCFL and Kildare

Mountmellick or Newbridge FC v Kilcullen FC or Mullingar Town

UCL Harps or Straffan FC v Caragh Celtic or Clane United

Moone Celtic or Coill Dubh Ath v Rathangan FC or Sallins Celtic

Athy Town Prem v Abbeyleix Ath or Longford Town Cruisers

St Anthonys Youths FC or Monksland United v Stradbally Town or Clonmullion FC

Towerhill Rovers or Suncroft FC v Birr Town or Clara Town

  
ONeillsLogo
© 2021 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie