logo
ONeillsLogo

LFA Junior Cup and Shield Update

Published: Thursday, 16 January 2020 20:21

Junior Shield Fixtures

 

Sun 19th Jan
Skryne Tara v SCV FC, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11am

Friday 24th Jan
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC, Archerstown 7.45, Niall Murray

Sat 25th Jan
Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex, Plunkett Ave, 2pm
4th Round, Iveagh Celtic v Cloughertown Utd Stanaway Park, 12pm, James Keating

Sun 26th Jan
4th Round, Stamullen v Ajax, Gormanstown Park, 2pm

Sat Feb 1st
Iveagh Cel or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax, Stanaway Park, 12 noon or Cloughertown 2pm

 

Under 19 Cup Fixtures

Sunday 26th Jan
Crumlin Utd v Freebooters AFC, Pearse Park Astro, 2.30pm, Paddy McNeill

Friday 31st Jan

Larkview FC v Greystones Utd AFC, Whelan Park, Fri 8pm

Raheny Utd v Home Farm, St Annes, 19.45

Sunday 2nd Feb

Finglas Utd v Peamount Utd, Larney Park, 11am

Crumlin Utd or Freebooters AFC v Edenderry Town Pearse Park/Grass or Astro, 11am or Fair Ground Kilkenny, 2pm

St Josephs Boys v Cellbridge Town, Pearse Park, Sallynoggin, 11am

Kilbarrack Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greendale Road, 12.30pm

Malahide Utd v Drogheda Boys, Malahide, 11am

Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, SDFL Astor, 11am

LFA Under 19 Cup Fixture Change

Published: Monday, 13 January 2020 19:38
Raheny United will play Home Farm on Friday the 31st January in St Annes at 7.45pm and not Sunday the 2nd. Both clubs are aware and Referee to be notified.

Referees Beginners Course

Published: Monday, 13 January 2020 19:35

The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in March 2020 in FAI HQ.

 

The course will take place from 9am to 5pm over Saturday 21st and Sunday 22nd in FAI HQ, National Sports Campus, Abbotstown, Dublin 15.

 


If you have any queries please feel free to contact me. 


Regards

 

Rob Hennessy

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

 

LFA Junior Cup fixtures January 2020

Published: Monday, 06 January 2020 22:44

Thursday 9th January:
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round (Sunday Section):

Stella East Wall v Whitehall Rangers, Dublin Port Tunnel, 7.30pm, RTBA;


Friday 17th January:

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round (Saturday Section):

Ballybrack FC v Leixlip Utd, Kilbogget Pk, Fri 7.30pm, RTBA;


Saturday 18th January:
  

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round (Saturday Section):

Newtown Rangers v Dublin Bus, Farrell Pk Kiltipper, 2.00pm, RTBA;

Skerries Town v Beech Park, Park Lane, 2.00pm, RTBA;

Bluebell Utd v Ratoath Harps, Bluebell Club Naas Rd, 2.00pm, RTBA;

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round (Saturday Section):

Newbridge Town v Killester Donnycarney, Station Rd, 2.00pm, RTBA; 


Sunday 19th January:
  

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round (Sunday Section):        

Clonmullion FC v Finglas Utd, Michael O’Neill Pk, 2.00pm, RTBA

Courtown Hibs v Blackrock College, Ounavarra Pk, 11.00am, RTBA;

Stella East Wall OR Whitehall Rangers v Crettyard Utd, Dublin Port Tunnel OR Paddy Mahony Pk, 2.00pm, RTBA;
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round (Sunday Section):

Baldoyle Utd v Kilmore Celtic, Brookstone Rd, 11.00am, RTBA;

Shamrock Rovers v Evergreen FC, Peter Quinn Pk, 2.00pm, RTBA;

North End Utd v St Pauls Artane, Hollygrove Belvedere Rd, 2.00pm, RTBA;

Freebooters v Glynn Barntown, Fairgreen, 2.00pm, RTBA; 

Up to date LFA Junior Cup results

Published: Monday, 06 January 2020 22:29
ONeills LFA Junior Cup Saturday Section:
Saturday 4th January 2020:
2nd Round:


Bluebell Utd 1 v 0 Oldbury FC

Monday 6th January 2020:
3rd Round:


St Mochtas 0 v 1 Killester Donnycarney (aet)
St Mochtas won protest

ONeills LFA Junior Cup Sunday Section:
Sunday 5th January 2020:
3rd Round:


Freebooters 1 v 0 Newpark AFC
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2020 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie