logo
ONeillsLogo

LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final Fixtures

Published: Sunday, 26 January 2020 19:04

Fixtures : Sat Feb 1st

Q/F Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex, Plunkett Ave, 2pm. Wojciech Ponarad, Robert Bradley, Dave Kelly.
Q/F Iveagh Celtic v Ajax, Stanaway Park, 1pm

LFA Under 19 Cup Fixtures and Officials

Published: Sunday, 26 January 2020 19:02

Friday 31st Jan

Raheny Utd v Home Farm, St Annes, 7.45pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu

Larkview FC v Greystones Utd AFC, Whelan Park, Fri 8pm, Leo Linnie

Sat 1st Feb
Freebooters AFC v Edenderry Town, Fair Ground Kilkenny, 2pm

Sunday 2nd Feb

Finglas Utd v Peamount Utd, Larney Park, 11am, Besim Bajrami

 

St Josephs Boys v Cellbridge Town, Pearse Park, Sallynoggin, 11am, Brian Whelan

Kilbarrack Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greendale Road, 12.30pm, Paul Mooney

Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, SDFL Astor, 11am, Paddy McNeill

 

Friday the 8th Feb or Sunday 9th Feb

Finglas United or Peamount v Shelbourne FC, Larney Park or Greenogue, 11am or Fri 8pm

Ashbourne United reach LFA Junior Shield Semi Finals

Published: Saturday, 25 January 2020 12:21
Ashbourne United reach LFA Junior Shield Semi Finals
Ashbourne United are the second team to have reached this seasons LFA Junior Shield Semi Finals. They beat Duleek AFC 6-0 last night in Archerstown. They now join Skryne Tara in the hat for the draw. Today sees one 4th round game, Iveagh Celtic against Cloughertown, in Stanaway Park at noon, while tomorrow in Gormanstown at 2pm Stamullen will host Ajax from Wexford with the two winners playing on Sat the 1st in a quarter final clash along with Valley Park Utd v Shelbourne from Wexford to fill the last two semi final places.

LFA Junior Shield Update

Published: Tuesday, 21 January 2020 20:33

Junior Shield Fixtures

 

Sun 19th Jan
Skryne Tara v SCV FC, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11am Result 4-1

Friday 24th Jan
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC, Archerstown 7.45, Brian Lawless JNR, John Reid, Philip Nolan Result 6-0

Sat 25th Jan
4th Round, Iveagh Celtic v Cloughertown Utd Stanaway Park, 12pm, James Keating

Sun 26th Jan
4th Round, Stamullen v Ajax, Gormanstown Park, 2pm. Brian O Connor

Sat Feb 1st
Q/F Iveagh Cel or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax, Stanaway Park, 12 noon or Cloughertown 2pm, 
Q/F Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex, Plunkett Ave, 2pm. Wojciech Ponarad, Robert Bradley, Dave Kelly

LFA Under 19 Cup Fixtures and Officials

Published: Tuesday, 21 January 2020 20:23

LFA Under 19 Cup Fixtures

Sunday 26th Jan
Crumlin Utd v Freebooters AFC, Pearse Park/Grass or Astro, 2.30pm Paddy McNeill

Friday 31st Jan

Raheny Utd v Home Farm, St Annes, 7.45pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu

Larkview FC v Greystones Utd AFC, Whelan Park, Fri 8pm, Leo Linnie

Sunday 2nd Feb

Finglas Utd v Peamount Utd, Larney Park, 11am, Besim Bajrami

Crumlin Utd or Freebooters AFC v Edenderry Town ( Provisional ) Pearse Park/Grass or Astro or Fair Ground Kilkenny, 11am or 2pm, Padraig Marsh

St Josephs Boys v Cellbridge Town, Pearse Park, Sallynoggin, 11am, Brian Whelan

Kilbarrack Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greendale Road, 12.30pm, Paul Mooney

Malahide Utd v Drogheda Boys, Malahide, 11am, TBC Result 0-3 W/O

Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, SDFL Astor, 11am, Paddy McNeill

  
ONeillsLogo
© 2020 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie