logo
ONeillsLogo

Junior Shield and under 19 Cup fixtures for Jan and Feb 2020

Published: Thursday, 19 December 2019 15:33

Junior Shield Fixtures

 

Sun 19th Jan
Skryne Tara v SCV FC, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11am

Friday 24th Jan
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC, Archerstown 7.45

Sat 25th Jan
Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex, Plunkett Ave, 2pm
4th Round, Iveagh Celtic v Cloughertown Utd Stanaway Park, 12pm

Sun 26th Jan
4th Round, Stamullen v Ajax, Gormanstown Park, 2pm

Sat Feb 1st
Iveagh Cel or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax, Stanaway Park, 12 noon or Cloughertown 2pm

 

Under 19 Cup Fixtures

Sunday 26th Jan
Crumlin Utd v Freebooters AFC, Pearse Park Astro, 2.30pm

Friday 31st Jan

Larkview FC v Greystones Utd AFC, Whelan Park, Fri 8pm

 

Sunday 2nd Feb

Finglas Utd v Peamount Utd, Larney Park, 11am

Crumlin Utd or Freebooters AFC v Edenderry Town Pearse Park/Grass or Astro, 11am or Fair Ground Kilkenny, 2pm

Raheny Utd v Home Farm, St Annes, 12 noon

St Josephs Boys v Cellbridge Town, Pearse Park, Sallynoggin, 11am

Kilbarrack Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greendale Road, 12.30pm

Malahide Utd v Drogheda Boys, Malahide, 11am

Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, SDFL Astor, 11am

Christmas Wishes

Published: Sunday, 15 December 2019 18:40
The LFA would like to wish everyone a Merry Christmas and a Happy New year.

LFA Junior Shield and U19 Cup Results and Fixtures

Published: Sunday, 15 December 2019 18:38

LFA Under 19 Cup Results

Celbridge Town 6-0 Sheriff YC

Junior Shield Quarter Final Draw
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC
Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex
Iveagh Cel or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax
Skryne Tara v SCV FC


Junior Shield Fixtures
Friday 24th Jan
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC, Archerstown 7.45

Sat 25th Jan
Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex, Plunkett Ave, 2pm
4th Round, Iveagh Celtic v Cloughertown Utd Stanaway Park, 12pm

Sun 26th Jan
Skryne Tara v SCV FC, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11am
4th Round, Stamullen v Ajax, Gormanstown Park, 2pm

Sat Feb 1st
Iveagh Cel or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax, Stanaway Park, 12 noon or Cloughertown 2pm

ONeills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round Draw

Published: Thursday, 12 December 2019 21:53
ONeills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round Saturday Section:

Newbridge Town v Killester Donnycarney
Ballybrack FC v Leixlip Utd
Newtown Rangers OR Dublin Bus v Bangor Greenhills Greenpark
Skerries Town OR Beech Park v Kilbarrack Utd
Trim Celtic v Bluebell Utd OR Ratoath Harps
Wayside Celtic - BYE

ONeills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round Sunday Section:

Whitehall Rangers OR Stella East Wall / Crettyard Utd v Usher Celtic
Baldoyle Utd v Kilmore Celtic
Shamrock Rovers v Evergreen FC
Freebooters v Glynn Barntown AFC
Clonmullion FC OR Finglas Utd v Gorey Rangers
North End Utd v St Pauls Artane
Oliver Bond Celtic - BYE
New Oak Boys - BYE
Edenderry Town - BYE
Courtown Hibs OR Blackrock College - BYE

The 16 winners will progress into an open 5th round draw.

LFA Under 19 Cup 2nd Round Draw

Published: Thursday, 12 December 2019 19:58
LFA Under 19 Cup 2nd Round Draw        
Crumlin Utd or Freebooters AFC LSL or KK V Edenderry Town CCFL
Peamount Utd or Finglas Utd LSL V Shelbourne FC LSL
Raheny Utd  LSL V Home Farm FC LSL
St Joseph's Boys LSL V Sheriff YC or Cellbridge Town LSL
Kilbarrack Utd LSL V Castleknock Celtic LSL
Larkview FC LSL V Greystones Utd AFC DDSL
Malahide United  LSL V Drogheda Boys LSL
Collinstown FC LSL V Wayside Celtic LSL
         
Games to be played weekend        
1st - 2nd Feb        
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2020 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie