logo
ONeillsLogo

ONeills LFA Junior Cup Fixtures February 2020.

Published: Monday, 20 January 2020 23:37
ONeills LFA Junior Cup Fixtures February 2020.

Friday 7th February.
2nd Round.
Stella East Wall v Whitehall Rangers, Celtic Park, 7.30pm, RTBA.
5th Round.

Ballybrack FC v New Oak Boys, Kilbogget Pk, 8.00pm, RTBA.
Kilmore Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Oscar Traynor Centre, 7.30pm, RTBA.

Saturday 8th February.
4th Round.

Trim Celtic v Bluebell Utd, Tully Pk, 2.00pm, RTBA.
Skerries Town v Kilbarrack Utd, Park Lane, 2.00pm, RTBA.
Dublin Bus v Bangor Greenhills Greenpark, Coldcut, 2.00pm, RTBA.
5th Round.
St Mochtas v North End Utd, Porterstown Road, 2.00pm, RTBA.

Sunday 9th February
4th Round.
Finglas Utd v Gorey Rangers, Larney Pk, 11.00am, RTBA.

ONeills LFA Junior Cup 5th Round Draw.

Published: Monday, 20 January 2020 21:38
ONeills LFA Junior Cup 5th Round Draw.
This round is an open draw.

Kilmore Celtic (Sun) v Wayside Celtic (Sat)
Freebooters (Sun) v Gorey Rangers
Evergreen (Sun) v Crettyard Utd OR Usher Celtic (all Sun)
Dublin Bus  v Edenderry Town (Sun)
Skerries Town  v Oliver Bond Celtic (Sun)
St Mochtas (Sat) v North End Utd (Sun)
Ballybrack FC (Sat) v New Oak Boys (Sun)
Courtown Hibs (Sun) v Bluebell Utd (both Sat)

5th Round ties and any back matches to be played W/E 9th February 2020.

LFA Junior Cup Results January 17th to 19th 2020

Published: Sunday, 19 January 2020 14:38

Friday 17th January:

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round (Saturday Section):

Ballybrack FC 4 v 3 Leixlip Utd (aet)


Saturday 18th January:
  

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round (Saturday Section):

Newtown Rangers 2 v 5 Dublin Bus

Skerries Town 2 v 0 Beech Park

Bluebell Utd 7 v 2 Ratoath Harps

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round (Saturday Section):

Newbridge Town 0 v 4 St Mochtas


Sunday 19th January:
  

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round (Sunday Section):        

Clonmullion FC 1 v 1 Finglas Utd (6-7 Pens)

Courtown Hibs 4 v 0 Blackrock College

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round (Sunday Section):

Baldoyle Utd 2 v 5 Kilmore Celtic (aet)

Shamrock Rovers 2 v 2 Evergreen FC (3-5 Pens)

North End Utd 3 v 1 St Pauls Artane

Freebooters 3 v 1 Glynn Barntown

LFA Junior Cup and Shield Update

Published: Thursday, 16 January 2020 20:21

Junior Shield Fixtures

 

Sun 19th Jan
Skryne Tara v SCV FC, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11am

Friday 24th Jan
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC, Archerstown 7.45, Niall Murray

Sat 25th Jan
Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex, Plunkett Ave, 2pm
4th Round, Iveagh Celtic v Cloughertown Utd Stanaway Park, 12pm, James Keating

Sun 26th Jan
4th Round, Stamullen v Ajax, Gormanstown Park, 2pm

Sat Feb 1st
Iveagh Cel or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax, Stanaway Park, 12 noon or Cloughertown 2pm

 

Under 19 Cup Fixtures

Sunday 26th Jan
Crumlin Utd v Freebooters AFC, Pearse Park Astro, 2.30pm, Paddy McNeill

Friday 31st Jan

Larkview FC v Greystones Utd AFC, Whelan Park, Fri 8pm

Raheny Utd v Home Farm, St Annes, 19.45

Sunday 2nd Feb

Finglas Utd v Peamount Utd, Larney Park, 11am

Crumlin Utd or Freebooters AFC v Edenderry Town Pearse Park/Grass or Astro, 11am or Fair Ground Kilkenny, 2pm

St Josephs Boys v Cellbridge Town, Pearse Park, Sallynoggin, 11am

Kilbarrack Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greendale Road, 12.30pm

Malahide Utd v Drogheda Boys, Malahide, 11am

Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, SDFL Astor, 11am

LFA Under 19 Cup Fixture Change

Published: Monday, 13 January 2020 19:38
Raheny United will play Home Farm on Friday the 31st January in St Annes at 7.45pm and not Sunday the 2nd. Both clubs are aware and Referee to be notified.
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2020 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie