logo
ONeillsLogo

O Neills LFA Youth Cup Fixtures

Published: Monday, 04 October 2021 12:00

O Neills.com LFA Youth Cup Saturday Section First Round 21-22

 

Ardee Celtic (DSL) v Glynn Barntown (WX) OFF

Mullingar Athletic (CCFL) v Sallins Celtic (KDUL), Gainstown, 2.0

Portlaoise AFC (KDUL) v Thomastown United (KK), Rossleighan Park, 2.0

Forth Celtic (WX) v Gorey Celtic (WX),Corramacurra, 11.0

Newbridge United (KDUL) v Monksland United (CCFL)OFF (w/o to Newbridge Utd)

Kilcullen AFC (KDUL) v Arklow Town (WW) OFF

Shamrock Rovers (WX) v Wexford Albion B (WX), Peter Quinn Park, 11.0

Arlington AFC18s (KDUL) v Campile United (WX), Castle Park, 1.0

Wicklow Rovers (WW) v Arlington AFC 17s (KDUL), Whitegates, 2.0

Bagenalstown AFC (CW) v Shamrock Rovers B (WX), McGrath Park, 12.0

Wexford Albion A WX) v Freebooters AFC (KK), Wexford Albion, 2.0

Gorey Rangers (WX) v Ashford Rovers (WW), Ramstown, 11.0

Prosperous United 18M (KDUL) v Wexford Bohs (WX)OFF (w/o to Prosperous)

Emo Celtic (CCFL) v Prosperous United 18P (KDUL), Emo Comm Centre, 2.0

 

Matches to be played Saturday October 16th

 

O Neills.com LFA Youth Cup Sunday Section First Round 21-22

 

Swords Celtic (DDSL) v Castleknock Celtic (DDSL), Balheary Resevoir, 11.0

Greystones United (DDSL) v Kilnamanagh U17 (DDSL), The Woodlands, 11.30

Templeogue United (DDSL) v Balbriggan U17 (NDSL), Tymon Park, 11.0

Parkvilla FC (NECSL) v Castleknock Celtic 17 (DDSL), Claremont Stadium, 2.0

Bohemian FC 18P (NDSL) v Stella Maris 18P (DDSL), Phoenix Park, 11.0

Ballymun United (DDSL) v Arklow Town (DDSL)OFF (w/o to Ballymun United)

St Josephs Boys 17P (DDSL) v Dalkey United (DDSL)Pearse Park, 11.0

Home Farm FC 18 (DDSL) v MM YFC (DDSL), Albert College, 11.0

Lourdes Celtic 18 P1 (DDSL) v Home Farm 17M (DDSL), Sundrive Park, 1.0

Verona FC (DDSL) v Swords Manor 17P (NDSL), Coolmine Park, 11.0

Donacarney Celtic v Firhouse Carmel (DDSL)Castlemartin, 3.0

St Josephs Boys 17M (DDSL) v St Kevins Boys 17A (DDSL), Pearse Park, 11.0

St John Bosco FC (DDSL) v St Kevins Boys 18A (DDSL), Benmadigan Road, 11.0

Bohemian FC 17P (DDSL) v St Kevins Boys 18P North (DDSL), Phoenix Park, 11.0

Walshestown FC (NDSL) v Home Farm 17P (DDSL), details to follow

Castleknock Celtic 18 (DDSL) v Rathcoole Boys 18P (DDSL), Porterstown Road, 11.0

Crumlin United (DDSL) v St Josephs Boys 18P (DDSL)Pearse Park, 11.0

Swords Celtic (DDSL) v Lucan United 18P (DDSL) OFF

Esker Celtic 17P (DDSL) v Shelburne FC Academy 18P (DDSL), Hermitage Park, 10-30

Balbriggan FC (NDSL) v Artane Beaumont FC (NDSL), St Molagas Park, 11.0

Belvedere FC 17P1 (DDSL) v St Kevins Boys 18M North (DDSL), Clontarf Astro, 11.0

St Kevins Boys 17P (DDSL) v Kells Celtic (NECSL), St Aidans CBS A/W, 10-15

Esker Celtic 18 (DDSL) v Belvedere FC 18 P1 (DDSL), Hermitage Park, 10-30

Tallaght Town (DDSL) v Stella Maris 17P (DDSL), details to follow

Kilnamanagh AFC 18 (DDSL) v Bohemian FC 17P (NDSL), Ned Kelly Park, 11.0

Shelbourne FC Academy 17P (DDSL) v Ashbourne United (NDSL), AUL, 11.0

 

Matches to be played Sunday October 17th

 

FAI Junior Cup Second Round Fixtures

Published: Sunday, 03 October 2021 09:58

FAI Junior Cup Leinster Section Second Round

 

Dublin Saturday

St Mochtas v Wayside Celtic, Porterstown Road, 2.0

Greystones United v Ashbourne United, The Woodlands, 3.0

Dunboyne AFC v Liffey Wanderers, Summerhill Road, 2.30

Bluebell United v Lourdes Celtic, OFF

Seaford Rock United v Lucan United, Rockfield Park, 12.0

Tolka Rovers v Rush Athletic, Frank Cooke Park, 2.0

Old County FC v Collinstown FC, Brickfield Park Astro, 6.0

Aungier Celtic v DCU FC, Grangegorman, 3.0

Ballymun United v Portmarnock AFC, Ballymun United Complex, 2.0

Columbas Rovers v Valley Park United, ALSAA, 12.0

St Francis FC v Swords Celtic, John Hyland Park, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th

Galty Celtic v Booth Road Celtic, Brickfield Park, 3.0

Kilnamanagh AFC v SVS FC Prem Sat, Ned Kelly Park, 2.30

Terenure College v Glebe North, Terenure Sports Club, 2.0

Latin Dubs v Swords ManorBelcamp Park, 2.0

South Dublin United v Coolock Village FC, Ballyowen Park, 2.0

Dublin Hospitals FC v Clontarf FC, Pearse Park Astro, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th

MP FC v Rosemount Mulvey FCGrangegorman, 7-30, Fri Oct 15th

Drimnagh Celtic v Crumlin United, Brickfield Park, 1.0

St Kevins Boys v Larkview BoysSt Aidans CBS, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th

Drumcondra FC Major Sat v Tallaght United, Baskin Lane 2.30

Manortown United v Railway Union, 5 Acres, 3.0

Arthur Griffith Park FC v SVS FC Major 1D, Griffeen Valley Park, 2.0

Malahide United v FC Donaghmede, Gannon Park, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th

 

Dublin Sunday, NEFL and Dundalk

Kilmore Celtic v Ratoath Harps, OTDC, 8.0. Fri Oct 15th

Monread FC v Trim Celtic, Kilcullen Astro, 11.0

Dublin Airport FC Major 1 v Blessington FC, ALSAA, 11.0

Oliver Bond Celtic v Howth Celtic, Grangegorman, 11.0

Ballyoulster United v Dublin Celtic, Loughlinstown Road, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th

Muirhevnamor FC v Finglas United, Muirhevnamor Sports Centre, 8.0 Fri Oct 15th

Yellowstone Celtic v Trinity Donaghmede, Brickfield, 6.0, Sat Oct 16th

Kingscourt Harps v Peamount United, College Group Park, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th

Virginia FC v Knockmitten United, Kingspark, 11.30

Glenmuir Celtic v Colepark United OFF

Phoenix FC v Stella Maris FC, Scribblestown, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th

Bellurgan United FC v Balscadden FC Prem Sat, Flynn Park Bellurgan, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th

 

Wexford, Kilkenny, Carlow and Wicklow

North End United v Newpark FC, Hollygrove, 2.0

Evergreen FC v New Oak Boys, Kells Road, 2.0

Shelburne United v Courtown Hibs, Ballywilliam, 11.0

Gorey Rangers v St Patricks Boys Div 1, Ramstown, 2.0

Freebooters AFC v Shamrock Rovers, Fair Green, 2.0

Highview Athletic v Parkvilla FC, Harristown, 11.30

Curracloe United v Crettyard United, River Field, 2.0

Arklow Town v Moyne Rangers, Travers Insurance Park, 7.0, Sat Oct 16th

 

CCFL and Kildare

Rathangan FC v Sallins Celtic, Canal Road, 11.0

Caragh Celtic v Clane United, Sharpe Park, 2.0

Mountmellick United v Newbridge FC, Conor Davis Park,12.0

UCL Harps v Straffan AFC, UCL Harps, 4.0, Sat Oct 16th

Abbeyleix Athletic v Longford Town Cruisers, Fr Breen Park,2.0

Moone Celtic v Coill Dubh Ath, Fortfield Park, 11.0

Athy Town AFC Prem v Termonbarry FC, (w/o to Athy, Termonbarry withdrew)

Kilcullen AFC v Mullingar Town, Avondale, 2.0

Birr Town v Clara Town, Frank O Connell Park, 11.0

Towerhill Rovers v Suncroft AFC Sen Prem, Portlaoise Leisure Centre, 11.30

Stradbally Town v Clonmullion FC, The Lawn, 11.0

St Anthonys Youths FC v Monksland United FC, Kilcullen Astro, 7.0, Sat Oct 16th

 

Matches to be played weekend of October 17th

 

 

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Sunday 2nd Round Fixtures

Published: Thursday, 30 September 2021 13:52

O Neills.com LFA Junior Shield Sunday Section 

 

First Round

Camolin Celtic v Lusk United, Camolin, 2.0

Rathcoole Boys v Mullingar Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 2.0

Ayrfield United v New Ross Town, Streamsville, 1.0

 

Second Round

Liffey Bank FC v St Brendans United, St Catherines Park, 11.0

Gorey Celtic v Cushinstown AFC, Mullaunfin, 11.0

Kilnamanagh AFC v Mullingar Athletic, Tymon Park, 1.0

Killenagh Wan v Bridge Rovers, Ballygarrett, 11.0

Spartak Dynamo v Evergreen 46 FC, Marlay Park, 12.0

Naas AFC v FC Donaghmede, Naas Sports Centre, 2.0

Mulhuddart FC v St Carthages FC, AUL, 2.0

Derry Rovers v Ardmore Rovers, Brians Park, 7-45, Fri Oct 15th

Trinity Donaghmede v Birr Town Fr Collins Park, 12.0

Ajax Athletic v SVS FC, Pa Mernagh Park, Enniscorthy, 2.0

Wexford Bohs B v Enfield Celtic, Ballykilliane, 2.30

Inter Malahide v Ballymurn CelticMalahide Castle, 1.0

Our Lady of Victory v Baldoyle United, Markievicz Park, 1.0

Rossin Rovers v St Itas FC (Div 3A), Rossin, 12.0

Woodlawn FC v Verona FCTrinity Sports Ground, 11.0

Tullaroan FC v Gorey Rangers, Tullaroan, 2.0

Forth Celtic v All Blacks, Corramacurra, 11.0

St Itas FC (Div 3) v Knocklyon United, Ballymastone Astro, 7-45, Fri Oct 15th

Clara Town v St Aengus FC, Stanley O Hara Park, 11.0

Wexford Bohs C v Valley Park United, Ballykilliane, 12.0

 

 

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Saturday 2nd Round Fixtures

Published: Thursday, 30 September 2021 13:50
O Neills.com LFA Junior Shield Saturday Section
 
First Round
Palmerstown FC v Markievicz Celtic, Mill Lane, 2.0 (provisional)
Dunshaughlin Youths 3rds v Lusk United, Ratoath Harps, 11.0
Second Round
Hot Press MGB v Docklands FC, Grangegorman, 12.0
Hyde Park v Mid Sutton Sportslink, Balbriggan Town Park, 2.0
Rivervalley Rangers v Cloghertown United, Rivervalley Park, 2.0
Exodus FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Brickfield Park, 11.0
Swords Celtic v Dundrum FC, Balheary Resevoir, 2.30
Phoenix Ath v The Local, Albert College, 2.0
Confey FC v Old Bawn FC, Liz O Toole Park, 12.0
Kingscourt Harps v Malahide United (UCFL), OFF (w/o to Malahide)
Bushy Ath v St Marys Boys, Stanaway Park, 11.0
Dunboyne AFC v Carrick Rovers, Summerhill Road, 12.0
Willows FC v Malahide United (LSL), Poppintree Park, 2.30
Balrothery FC v Earl Celtic, Ring Common Sports Ground, 2.0
Rosemount Mulvey FC v St Itas FC (Div 3A), Rosemount Park, 2.0
Mourne Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Mourne Park, Skerries, 2.0
Broombridge United v Beggsboro FC, John Paul Park, 2.0
Celtic Park v Strand United, Beaumont Woods, 12.0
Dingle United v Clontarf FC, Grangegorman, 7-45, Fri Oct 15th
St Columbans FC v Iveagh Celtic, Glin Road, 2.0
Knockmitten United v Draoicht Titans, Knockmitten Park, 2.30
Dublin Airport (LSL) v York Road, AlSAA, 2.0
Matches to be played on weekend of October 17th

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Sunday Results

Published: Thursday, 30 September 2021 13:48

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Sunday Section First Round Draw

(Matches to be played weekend of September 26th)

 

Derry Rovers 4 Park Celtic Summerhill 0

Mulhuddart FC v Leixlip United, OFF

Rossin Rovers 2 Kiltealy Celtic 1

Gorey Rangers v Marks Celtic (w/o to Gorey Rangers, Marks Celtic did not field)

Lucan United v Wexford Bohs “C”(w/o to Wexford Bohs, Lucan United not eligible)

McKelvey Celtic 2 Loughshinny United 3

Wayside Celtic 2 Forth Celtic 5

Daingean FC 0 Gorey Celtic 1

St Brendans United 1 Crossabeg FC 4

Ayrfield United v New Ross Town OFF

Trim Celtic 1 SVS FC 1 aet (SVS FC won 4-3 on pens)

Courtown Hibs 1 Evergreen 46 FC 2

Coolraine “B” 0 Knocklyon United 6

Inter Malahide 8 Caim United 1

Ballymurn Celtic 2 Fastnet Rovers 1

Rathcoole Boys v Mullingar Celtic OFF

Cushinstown AFC v Cloneygowan Celtic (w/o to Cushinstown, Cloneygowan did not field)

Monasterevin AFC v Baldoyle United (w/o to Baldoyle, Monasterevan not eligible)

Mountmellick United 0 Naas AFC 5

Verona FC v Shamrock Rovers (w/o to Verona FC, Shamrock Rovers withdrew)

Killenagh Wan 5 Wexford Celtic 0

Wexford Bohs “B” 6 Raharney United “B” 0

Clontarf FC 3 Tullaroan AFC 3 aet (Tullaroan won 4-2 on pens)

Newpark AFC 0 Birr Town 3

Valley Park United 2 St Johns AFC 2 aet (Valley Park won 5-4 on pens)

Maryborough FC 0 Enfield Celtic 11

Ardmore Rovers 7 Stradbally Town 0

St Itas AFC (Div 3) v St Josephs AFC (w/o to St Itas, St Josephs conceded due to bereavement)

Corach Ramblers 1 Woodlawn AFC 3

Bridge Rovers 1 Clonmore Riverside FC 1 aet (Bridge Rovers won 3-1 on pens)

St Carthages FC 1 Swords Celtic 0

St Josephs “B” 2 St Aengus FC 3

Clara Town 2 Grange Woodbine 0

Duncannon FC 0 Our Lady of Victory 1

Spartak Dynamo 3 Portmarnock AFC 2

Fortbarrington FC v Trinity Donaghmede, (w/o to Trinity Donaghmede, Fortbarrington not eligible)

BJD Celtic 2 Beggsboro AFC 1

Mullingar Athletic v Orchard Celtic (w/o to Mullingar Ath, Orchard Celtic withdrew)

Ajax Athletic v Raharney United (w/o to Ajax, Raharney conceded)

Liffey Bank FC v Carne FC, (w/o to Liffey Bank, Carne conceded)

Kinnegad Juniors 2 St Itas FC (Div 3A) 5
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2021 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie