logo
ONeillsLogo

LFA Senior Cup Quarter Final

Published: Friday, 06 July 2018 09:58
Next up in the LFA Senior Cup is the quarter final clash between St Patricks Athletic and Wexford FC. This game will be played on Monday (July 9th) in Richmond Park with game kicking off at 7-45pm

O Neills LFA Over 35 CupThird Round Draw

Published: Thursday, 05 July 2018 08:59

O Neills LFA Over Thirty Five Cup Third Round Draw 2018

 

Balbriggan FC v Portmarnock AFC

Lucan United v Enfield Celtic

OLV FC v Sandyhill Shangan Ath

Garden County v Broombridge United

New Oak Boys v Rock Celtic

Elm Mount v Donnycarney FC

Cherry Orchard v Lazio FC or Peamount United B

Vale Wanderers v Real Transylvania

Trinity Donaghmede (Saturday) v Ely Woodlawn

Dundrum FC v Griffith Rovers

Peamount United A v Whitehall Rangers or Naas AFC

Trinity Donaghmede (Sunday) or St Columbans SYC v Crettyard United

Newbridge Town v Mullingar Town

Palmerstown AFC v Mountview CFC

Killester United v Rathangan AFC or Sprtak Dynamo

Dublin Airport FC v JFT 96 FC

 

Matches to be played on weekend of July 20th /21st/22nd

Rovers face Dundalk in LFA Senior Cup Quarter Final

Published: Monday, 02 July 2018 10:34
This evening will see Shamrock Rovers take on Dundalk in the last eight of the LFA Senior Cup. This eagerly awaited fixture will see one of the competition favourites bow out while the winners will join the winners of Longford Town v Shelbourne FC, St Pats or Wexford FC and Bluebell United, who are already in the last four courtesy of their 2-0 win away to Drogheda United
Kick off tonight is 7-45pm in Tallaght Stadium

O Neills LFA Youth Cup Final on Saturday

Published: Thursday, 07 June 2018 10:56
O Neills LFA Youth Cup Final

Rosleighan Park, Portlaoise AFC

Nurney Villa FC v Home Farm FC

Saturday June 9th

Kick Off: 2pm

LFA Over Thirty Five Cup Kicks Off this weekend

Published: Thursday, 07 June 2018 10:03

O Neills LFA Over Thirty Five Cup First Round

 

Newlands Castle Park v Harding IF FC, Watery Lane, 11.0, Sunday

OLV FC v Leixlip United 2nds, Markievicz Park, 11.0, Sunday

Sallins Celtic FC v Griffith Rovers, Millbank, 5.0

Spartak Dynamo v Balrothery FC, Marlay Park, 3.0

Malahide United v Broombridge United, details to follow

Coill Dubh Athletic v St Columbans SYC, Coill Dubh, 5.0

Mountview CFC “B” v Lazio FC, Hartstown Park, 3.0

Carlow Rovers v Newbridge Town, Youth Centre, 5.0

 

O Neills LFA Over Thirty Five Cup Second Round

 

Baltinglass Town v Vale Wanderers, Parkmore, 5.0

Cherry Orchard FC v Walkinstown United, Elmdale, 3.0

Ballyoulster United v Lucan United, Loughlinstown Road, 3.0

Rock Celtic v Irishtown FC, Sandy Lane, Blackrock, 8.0, Friday

Enfield Celtic v Frankfort FC, Enfield, 5.0

Garden County v Clane United, Peoples Park, 3.0

New Oak Boys v Chanel SSC, Burrin Road, 5.0

Hyde Park FC v Elm Mount FC, Town Park Balbriggan, 11.0, Sunday

Mullingar Town v Celtic Stars, Dalton Park, 5.0

Maynooth Town v Balbriggan FC, Rathcoffey, 5.0

Corduff FC v Ely Woodlawn, Damastown, 7.0, Friday

Sandyhill Shangan Ath v Bluebell United, Coultry Park, 2.0

Vianney Boys v Donnycarney FC, Kilmore Drive, 3.0

JFT 96 v Finglas United, Pearse Park Astro, 5.0

Mountview CFC “A” v Newlands Castle Park or Harding IF FC

Crettyard United v Raheny United, Killeen, 6.0

Castlewarren Celtic v Portmarnock AFC  OFF

Naas United v Real Transylvania, Monread Park, 5.0

Rialto FC v Peamount United, Dolphin Road, 3.0

Hartstown Huntstown v Palmerstown FC, Hartstown Park, 2.0

Dublin Airport FC v Moone Celtic, ALSAA, 11.0, Sunday

Dundrum FC v Straffan AFC, Meadowbrook Leisure Centre, 3.0

 

Games to be played Friday June 8th, Saturday June 9th and Sunday June 10th

 

 

 

  
ONeillsLogo
© 2018 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie