logo
ONeillsLogo

LFA Results Weekend Feb 3rd / 4th

Published: Monday, 05 February 2018 14:52

 

Saturday February 3rd

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Third Round

Kingswood Castle 2 Rathmines Roosters 3

Raharney United 2 Dinamo Ridgewood 4

Ardmore Rovers 2 Ayrefield United 0

Carriglea FC 2 Cloghertown United 2 aet
(Carriglea won 3-2 on pens)


Sunday February 4th

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round

Corach Ramblers 1 Collinstown FC 1 aet

(Corach won 4-3 on penalties)

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Second Round

Castleknock Celtic 1 Dingle United 3

LFA Senior Cup Fourth Round

Published: Tuesday, 30 January 2018 12:55

Dundalk FC v Bohemian FC

Wexford FC v Cabinteely FC OFF

Drogheda United v Bangor Celtic, Thursday Feb 15th, United Park, 7-45pm

Bray Wanderers 1 St Patricks Athletic 3

UCD AFC v Longford Town

Shamrock Rovers  2  St Mochtas 1

Bluebell United or Usher Celtic v Cherry Orchard FC

Athlone Town v Shelbourne FC

Under Nineteen Cup takes centre stage this weekend

Published: Friday, 26 January 2018 11:36

Sunday January 28th

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Third Round

Mountview CFC 7 St Johns AFC 1

 

O Neills LFA Under Nineteen Cup Second Round

Rivermount Boys 0 Crumlin United 7

Peamount United v Home Farm FC OFF

Rathcole Boys 0 Nurney Villa 1

Bangor Celtic v Swords Celtic, Good Shepherd School, 11.0

Ratoath Harps 0 Thomastown United 4

St Francis 8 Templeogue United 0

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round Draw

Published: Friday, 26 January 2018 11:33

Newfoundwell FC v Ralilway Union

Shamrock Rovers or Birr Town v Usher Celtic

Baldoyle United v Larkview Boys

Pegasus St James Ath or East Wall Bessborough v Corach Ramblers or Collinstown FC

Maynooth University Town or Harding FC v Sheriff YC

Booth Road Celtic v Balscadden FC

Cherry Orchard v Trinity DOnaghmede

Hardwicke FC v Wicklow Rovers or Ayrefield United

Busy week ahead in LFA Competitions

Published: Wednesday, 17 January 2018 16:57

Saturday January 20th

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Third Round

Harding IF FC 1 Tolka Rovers 0

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round

Pegasus St James Ath v East Wall Bessborough OFF (unplayable pitch)

Columbas Rovers 0 Cherry Orchard 3

TEK United 1 Balscadden FC 4

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Third Round

Cavan Rovers 4 Earl Celtic 4 aet (Earl Celtic won 3-2 on penalties)

Ayrefield United v Ardmore Rovers OFF (unplayable pitch)

Read more: Busy week ahead in LFA Competitions

  
ONeillsLogo
© 2018 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie