logo
ONeillsLogo

LFA Over 35 Entry Form

Published: Tuesday, 15 March 2022 20:14
Attached is the link for the Over 35 Cup entry form from Clubforce
 
 
Can you place it on the home page of the website
 
Regards
 
Peter
 
--
 
Peter Doyle
Leinster Football Association
Provincial Administrator / General Secretary
Mobile:086 77008
29
Office:   01 8999330 (Office currently closed)

 
Leinster Football Association
FAI Headquarters
National Sports Campus
Abbotstown
Dublin 15

LFA Results

Published: Sunday, 06 March 2022 19:06

Saturday February 26th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Sixth Round

Trim Celtic 1 Rosemount Mulvey 0

 

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Quarter Finals

Shamrock Rovers 4 Cherry Orchard FC 1

Kilcullen AFC 0 Walshestown FC 2

 

LFA Under Nineteen Quarter Finals

Hanover Harps 5 Malahide United (LFL) 1

 

Sunday February 27th

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Quarter Finals

St Josephs Boys 2 Crumlin United 1

Esker Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Hermitage Park, 1.0

 

LFA Under Nineteen Quarter Finals

Home Farm 2 Monksland United 0

Newbridge Town 4 Shelburne FC Academy 1

Leixlip United 0 MMY FC 3

 

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Quarter Final

Whitehall Rangers 3 Killester Donnycarney FC 0

 

LFA Women’s Junior Shield First Round

Rossin Rovers 3 Liffeybank FC 3 aet (Liffeybank won 6-5 on pens)

Kinnegad Juniors v Mountmellick United B OFF

 

Saturday March 5th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Dublin Airport 1 Mourne Celtic 4

 

Sunday March 6th

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Semi Finals

Arklow Town 2 Baldoyle United 1

Peamount United (MGL) 8 Ashbourne United 1

 

FAI Junior Cup Sixth Round

Crumlin United 1 Waterford Hibernian FC 2

North End United 2 Avenue United 2 aet (North End won 4-2 on pens)

Oliver Bond Celtic 2 Ballymun United 0

Regional United 2 Tolka Rovers 3 aet

Peake Villa FC 6 Freebooters FC 0

 

LFA Women’s Junior Shield First Round

Mill Celtic 3 Kingscourt Harps 0

Rathangan AFC 0 Killeigh Rovers 4

Stamullen FC 4 Torro United 1

Mountmellick United B 6 Kinnegad Juniors 3

 

LFA Junior Plate First Round

Round Tower Rovers (CW) 3 Dalkey United B U21 (LFL) 0

Newbridge United (KE) v Malahide United U21 (LFL) OFF (Walkover to Malahide Utd)

LFA Cup Draws

Published: Thursday, 24 February 2022 13:35

LFA Cup and Shield Draws 24-02-2022

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Quarter Finals

Kilbarrack United v Rosemount Mulvey or Trim Celtic

Old County FC v North End United

Oliver Bond Celtic v Evergreen FC

New Oak Boys v Balbriggan FC or Beechwood FC or Freebooters FC

 

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Semi Finals

TEK United v Terenure Rangers

St Pats CY FC v Killester Donnycarney FC

 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Semi Finals

Mid Sutton Sportslink v Kilnamanagh AFC

Derry Rovers or St Itas FC v Mourne Celtic or Dublin Airport or The Local AFC

 

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Semi Finals

St Josephs Boys or Crumlin United v Esker Celtic or Ardee Celtic

Kilcullen AFC or Walshestown AFC v Shamrock Rovers or Cherry Orchard FC

 

Oneills.com Under Nineteen Cup Semi Finals

Newbridge Town or Shelburne FC Academy v Leixlip United or MMY FC

Home Farm FC or Monksland United v Hanover Harps or Malahide United (LFL)

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Results

Published: Sunday, 12 December 2021 13:52

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Fixtures 12-12-2021

 

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Saturday)

Swords Celtic 0 Clontarf FC 1

Mid Sutton Sportslink 4 Old Bawn FC 0

Lusk United v Mourne Celtic OFF

 

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round (Saturday)

Dublin Airport (LSL) 2 Docklands FC 0

Dunboyne AFC 4 Markievicz Celtic 2

 

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Sunday)

BJD Celtic 3 Clara Town 1

East Galway United 1 Mulhuddart FC 3

Naas AFC v Loughshinny United OFF

 

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round (Sunday)

Wexford Bohs B 1 Ballymurn Celtic 7

St Itas (Div 3) 1 Valley Park United 0

Kilnamanagh FC v Woodlawn FC OFF

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Second Round Draw

Published: Monday, 15 November 2021 18:29

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Second Round 2021-22

 

Sunday Section

Balscadden FC v MMY FC

Esker Celtic v Malahide United (LFL)

Newbridge Town v Belmont FC

Cabinteely FC v Malahide United (LSL)

Shelbourne FC Academy v Rathcoole Boys (LSL)

Crumlin United v Shankill FC

Granada FC v Ashbourne United

Transport Iveagh Trust v Leixlip United

Broadford Rovers v Home Farm FC

 

Saturday Section

Rathcoole Boys (LFL) v Castleknock Celtic

Dunboyne AFC v Monksland United

Thomastown United v St John Vianney or Killeshin FC

Hanover Harps v Mullingar Ath

Evergreen FC v St Patricks Boys

Kill Celtic or Portlaoise AFC v Willow Park

Celbridge Town: Bye

 

Matches to be played on weekend of December 5th

  
ONeillsLogo
© 2022 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie