logo
ONeillsLogo

ONeills LFA Junior Cup Results February 2020.

Published: Saturday, 08 February 2020 12:39
ONeills LFA Junior Cup Results February 2020.

Friday 7th February.
2nd Round.
Stella East Wall   7   v   1   Whitehall Rangers
5th Round.

Ballybrack FC      2   v   5   New Oak Boys
Kilmore Celtic      2   v   0   Wayside Celtic

Saturday 8th February.
4th Round.

Trim Celtic           1   v   2   Bluebell Utd
Skerries Town      8   v   0   Kilbarrack Utd
Dublin Bus           2   v   1   Bangor Greenhills Greenpark
5th Round.
St Mochtas          0   v   3   North End Utd

Sunday 9th February
4th Round.
Finglas Utd v Gorey Rangers, Larney Pk, 11.00am.
(Due to the upgrade of the Weather Warning from Yellow to Orange status for the whole country, effective from 5.00 am tomorrow morning, the above fixture has been deferred in the interests of player and officials safety until Sunday 1st March).

LFA Under 19 Cup 2nd Round Fixture

Published: Thursday, 06 February 2020 19:44
Sunday 16th Feb
Wayside Celtic v Collinstown FC, Golden Ball, 11am, Claudiu Cimpoesu
10 mins each way extra time and penalties

Friday 21st Feb

Peamount Utd v Shelbourne FC, Greenogue, 8pm, Leo Linnie
10 mins each way extra time and penalties

O'Neills Sponsored Under19 Cup Fixtures and Results

Published: Sunday, 02 February 2020 16:55
Sunday 16th Feb
Collinstown V Wayside Celtic, SDFL All Weather 11am

Friday 21st Feb
Peamount Utd v Shelbourne FC, Greenogue, 8pm.

Results Rd2
Kilbarrack Utd 1-0 Castleknock Celtic
St Josephs Boys 0-3 Celbridge
Freebooters 5-1 Edenderry Town
Larkview Boys 3-0 Greystones FC
Malahide Utd 0-3 Drogheda Boys
Raheny Utd 1-4 Home Farm

ONeills LFA Junior Cup Update

Published: Sunday, 02 February 2020 14:26

ONeills LFA Junior Cup Fixtures / Results February 2020.

Published: Monday, 20 January 2020 23:37
 
ONeills LFA Junior Cup Fixtures February 2020.

Friday 7th February.
2nd Round.
Stella East Wall v Whitehall Rangers, Celtic Park, 7.30pm, RTBA.
5th Round.

Ballybrack FC v New Oak Boys, Kilbogget Pk, 8.00pm, RTBA.
Kilmore Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Oscar Traynor Centre, 7.30pm, RTBA.

Saturday 8th February.
4th Round.

Trim Celtic v Bluebell Utd, Tully Pk, 2.00pm, RTBA.
Skerries Town v Kilbarrack Utd, Park Lane, 2.00pm, RTBA.
Dublin Bus v Bangor Greenhills Greenpark, Coldcut, 2.00pm, RTBA.
5th Round.
St Mochtas v North End Utd, Porterstown Road, 2.00pm, RTBA.

Sunday 9th February
4th Round.
Finglas Utd v Gorey Rangers, Larney Pk, 11.00am, RTBA.
 

ONeills LFA Junior Cup 5th Round Draw.

Published: Monday, 20 January 2020 21:38
 
ONeills LFA Junior Cup 5th Round Draw.
This round is an open draw.

Kilmore Celtic (Sun) v Wayside Celtic (Sat)
Freebooters (Sun) v Finglas Utd OR Gorey Rangers (both Sat)
Evergreen (Sun) v Stella East Wall OR Whitehall Rangers OR Crettyard Utd OR Usher Celtic (all Sat)
Dublin Bus OR Bangor Greenhills Greenpark (both Sat) v Edenderry Town (Sun)
Skerries Town OR Kilbarrack Utd (both Sat) v Oliver Bond Celtic (Sun)
St Mochtas (Sat) v North End Utd (Sun)
Ballybrack FC (Sat) v New Oak Boys (Sun)
Courtown Hibs (Sun) v Trim Celtic OR Bluebell Utd (both Sat)

5th Round ties and any back matches to be played W/E 9th February 2020.

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Semi Final Dates Revised

Published: Saturday, 01 February 2020 19:37
 

LFA Junior Shield Semi Finals


Saturday 22nd February

Shelbourne United ( Wex ) v Skryne Tara ( AUL ), Ballywilliam, 2pm


Sunday 23rd February
Ajax ( Wex ) v Ashbourne United Div 3 ( LSL ), Pa Mernagh Park, 2pm

 
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2020 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie