logo
ONeillsLogo

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup results 5th - 7th Dec 2019

Published: Saturday, 07 December 2019 21:21
ONeills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round:
Saturday Section:


Galty Celtic 2 v 2 v Newbridge Town (4 - 5 P)
Ballybrack FC 3 v 2 Seaford Rock Utd
Railway Union 0 v 2 Wayside Celtic
Leixlip Utd 3 v 2 Balscadden FC
VEC FC 0 v 1 Bangor Greenhills Greenpark
Kilbarrack Utd 3 v 0 Sheriff YC (walkover to Kilbarrack)


ONeills LFA Junior Cup 1st Round:
Saturday Section:


Newtown Rangers 10 v 1 Dublin Airport

LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final Draw

Published: Monday, 02 December 2019 21:01
Quarter Final Draw
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC
Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex
Iveagh Cel or Shanganagh Cliffs or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax
Skryne Tara or Wayside Celtic v SCV FC


Fixtures
Friday 24th Jan
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC, Archerstown 7.45

Sat 25th Jan
Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex, Plunkett Ave, 2pm
4th Round, Iveagh Celtic v Shanganagh Cliffs or Cloughertown Utd Stanaway Park, 12pm

Sun 25th Jan
Skryne Tara or Wayside Celtic v SCV FC, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11am or Jackson Park, Fri 24th 7.45pm
4th Round, Stamullen v Ajax, Gormanstown Park, 2pm

Sat Feb 1st
Iveagh Cel or Shanganagh Cliffs or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax
, Stanaway Park, 12 noon or 2pm

LFA Junior Shield Fixtures Dec 14th and 15th

Published: Sunday, 01 December 2019 17:39

Sat 14th November

Cloughertown Utd v Shanganagh Cliffs, Paddy McGuinness Park, Rush, 2pm Karl O Shea

 

Sunday Section:

Sun 15th December:

Stamullen FC v Ajax, Gormanstown Pk, 2pm

Skryne Tara v Wayside Celtic, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11.00am

Under 19 Fixtures

Published: Saturday, 30 November 2019 20:48

Under 19 FixturesLFA Under 19 Cup 1st Round

Wednesday 4th Dec
Home Farm FC v Templeogue Utd, Whitehall ,7.30pm Philip Russell

Friday 13th Dec

Peamount Utd LSL v Finglas Utd LSL v Peamount, Greenogue, 8pm, Owen Murphy

 

Saturday 14th Dec
Edenderry Town CCFL v Trim Celtic NECSL, Fr Paul Park, 2pm  


Sunday 15th Dec
Drogheda Boys LSL v Evergreen FC Kilkenny, Markeys Lane, Drogheda 2pm, Karl O Shea
Crumlin Utd LSL v Freebooters AFC Kilkenny, Pearse Park Grass/Astro, 2pm, Eamonn Connolly
Celbridge Utd v Sheriff YC LSL, St Patricks Park, 11am, Brendan Clarke

ONeills LFA Junior Cup Sunday Section

Published: Wednesday, 27 November 2019 00:55
ONeills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round:
Sunday Section:

Usher Celtic 6 v 0 Parkville Utd
Oliver Bond Celtic 0 v 0 Moyne Rangers 1sts (5 - 4 Pens)
Shamrock Rovers 3 v 1 East Wall Bessborough
St Peter FC 1 v 4 St Pauls Artane
Dingle Utd 0 v 3 North End Utd
Glynn Barntown 5 v 5 Avonmore FC (6 - 6 aet; 5 - 4 Pens)
Derry Rovers Rovers 1 v 2 Gorey Rangers
Ballyoulster Utd 1 v 5 Kilmore Celtic
Carnew FC 1 v 7 New Oak Boys
Evergreen 3 v 0 Trinity Donaghmede (Walkover to Evergreen)
Willow Park Athlone 1 v 2 Edenderry Town
Freebooters 1 v 0 Newpark AFC
Stella East Wall OR Whitehall Rangers v Crettyard Utd (19th January 2020)
Courtown Hibs v Blackrock College (19th January 2020)
Clonmullion FC v Finglas Utd (19th January 2020)
Baldoyle Utd - BYE

ONeills LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round:
Sunday Section:

Willow Park Athlone 3 v 0 Rivervalley Rangers
New Ross Celtic 0 v 5 Freebooters
Rosenalis FC 0 v 2 Kilmore Celtic
Moyne Rangers 1sts 5 v 1 Bridge Rovers
Oliver Bond Celtic 9 v 0 Chord Celtic
Castle Villa 1 v 2 St Pauls Artane
Trinity Donaghmede 3 v 0 Burrin Celtic
Enfield Celtic 4 v 6 Carnew FC (aet)
Kilcock Celtic 1 v 2 St Peters FC (aet)
Baltinglass Town 0 v 3 Blackrock College
Rosslare Rangers 2 v 4 Usher Celtic
Shamrock Rovers 6 v 0 Kilree Celtic
Stella East Wall v Whitehall Rangers (9th January 2020)
Evergreen 3 v 0 Straffan AFC (Walkover to Evergreen)
Finglas Utd 4 v 1 Birr Town
Monksland Utd 0 v 1 Edenderry Town
Crossabeg AFC 1 v 5 Parkville Utd
Clonmullion FC 3 v 0 Ely Woodlawn (Walkover to Clonmullion FC)
East Wall Bessborough 4 v 2 Swords Celtic
Dingle Utd 4 v 0 Bangor Greenhills Greenpark
North End Utd 3 v 0 Suncroft FC 
Enniskerry YC 0 v 3 Crettyard Utd
Avonmore FC 4 v 1 Tombrack Utd
Aylesbury FC 0 v 5 Gorey Rangers
Glynn Barntown AFC 6 v 1 Shankill FC
Killeshin FC 1 v 3 Ballyoulster Utd
Thomastown Utd Prem 0 v 3 New Oak Boys
Dublin Airport 1 v 3 Courtown Hibs
Newpark AFC 3 v 1 Raheny Utd
Baldoyle Utd 3 v 1 Sheriff YC
St Anthony's 0 v 5 Derry Rovers 

ONeills LFA Junior Cup 1st Round:
Sunday Section:


Rosenalis FC 4 v 1 Coill Dubh
Blackrock College 4 v 2 Bunclody FC
Trinity Donaghmede 1 v 0 St Patricks Boys
Sheriff YC 3 v 0 Valley Park Utd
Kilmore Celtic 3 v 0 St Leonards FC (St Leonards FC withdrew)
Raheny Utd 6 v 1 Naas Utd
Oliver Bond Celtic 6 v 0 Stradbally Town
Derry Rovers 3 v 0 Tullamore Town (Walkover to Derry Rovers)
St Marks Ath 1 v 3 St Peters FC
Enniskerry YC 3 v 0 Monread FC (Walkover to Enniskerry YC)
Athy Town 2 v 3 Baldoyle Utd
Finglas Utd 3 v 0 Campile Utd (Campile Utd withdrew)
Evergreen 3 v 0 Newbridge Hotspurs (Walkover to Evergreen)
Clontarf FC 2 v 3 St Anthony's FC
Bridge Utd 3 v 5 Dingle Utd
Castlewarren Celtic 1 v 5 Shankill FC
Rivervalley Rangers 3 v 0 Corach Ramblers (Corach Ramblers withdrew)
Ballyoulster Utd 1 v 0 Wexford Bohs 1sts
Darndale Fc 0 v 4 Usher Celtic
Courtown Hibs 2 v 0 Fort Rangers
Enfield Celtic 3 v 0 Enniscorthy Utd
St Pauls Artane 3 v 0 Bush Celtic (Walkover to St Pauls Artane)
Redwood Naas 2 v 7 Parkville Utd
Monksland Utd 1 v 0 Allenwood Celtic
Burrin Celtic 2 v 1 Round Tower Rovers
Carnew Fc 2 v 1 MP FC
Avonmore FC 3 v 0 Moyne Rangers 2nds (Walkover to Avonmore)
Newpark AFC 5 v 1 Newlands Castle Park
Mullingar Town 2 v 3 Straffan AFC
Crettyard Utd 5 v 0 Sallynoggin Pearse
Killeshin FC 4 v 1 Knockmitten Utd
Dublin Celtic 0 v 4 Freebooters
Castle Villa AFC 2 v 1 Cloughbawn AFC
Stella East Wall 3 v 0 Newtown utd
North End Utd 8 v 0 Yellowstone Celtic
Dolmen Celtic 3 v 3 Dublin Airport (6 - 7 Pens)
Edenderry Town 3 v 1 Forth Celtic
Willow Park Athlone 2 v 1 FC Transilvania
Baltinglass Town 2 v 1 Dean Celtic
Rosslare Rangers 3 v 0 Rampart Celtic
Bangor Greenhills Greenhills Greenpark 1 v 0 Donacarney Celtic (aet)
Kilree Celtic 3 v 1 Rathcoole Boys
Vale Wanderers A 3 v 4 Aylesbury FC
Chord Celtic 2 v 1 Clondalkin Celtic
Clonmullion FC 6 v 4 FC Lokomotiv
St Carthages 1 v 9 New Oak Boys
New Ross Celtic 6 v 3 Duleek AFC
Birr Town 7 v 0 Ashford Rovers
Stoneyford FC 1 v 3 Bridge Rovers AFC
Whitehall Rangers 3 v 0 Nurney Villa (Walkover to Whitehall Rangers
Suncroft FC 4 v 2 Ballinahown FC
Gorey Rangers 3 v 0 Park Celtic
Raharney Rangers 0 v 3 Moyne Rangers 1sts (Raharney Rangers withdrew)
Shamrock Rovers 7 v 0 Ballymurphy Celtic
Tombrack Utd 3 v 0 Hanover Harps (Walkover to Tombrack Utd)
Glynn Barntown 5 v 1 BBC Utd
St Fiacchs 1 v 2 Swords Celtic
Curracloe Utd 3 v 4 Kilcock Celtic
Crossabeg AFC 3 v 2 Lions AFC
Arlington AFC 2 v 4 Thomastown Utd Prem
Ely woodlawn 3 v 0 Transport (Transport withdrew)
East Wall Bessborough Utd - BYE
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2021 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie