logo
ONeillsLogo

Junior Shield and under 19 Cup fixtures for Jan and Feb 2020

Published: Thursday, 19 December 2019 15:33

Junior Shield Fixtures

 

Sun 19th Jan
Skryne Tara v SCV FC, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11am

Friday 24th Jan
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC, Archerstown 7.45

Sat 25th Jan
Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex, Plunkett Ave, 2pm
4th Round, Iveagh Celtic v Cloughertown Utd Stanaway Park, 12pm

Sun 26th Jan
4th Round, Stamullen v Ajax, Gormanstown Park, 2pm

Sat Feb 1st
Iveagh Cel or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax, Stanaway Park, 12 noon or Cloughertown 2pm

 

Under 19 Cup Fixtures

Sunday 26th Jan
Crumlin Utd v Freebooters AFC, Pearse Park Astro, 2.30pm

Friday 31st Jan

Larkview FC v Greystones Utd AFC, Whelan Park, Fri 8pm

 

Sunday 2nd Feb

Finglas Utd v Peamount Utd, Larney Park, 11am

Crumlin Utd or Freebooters AFC v Edenderry Town Pearse Park/Grass or Astro, 11am or Fair Ground Kilkenny, 2pm

Raheny Utd v Home Farm, St Annes, 12 noon

St Josephs Boys v Cellbridge Town, Pearse Park, Sallynoggin, 11am

Kilbarrack Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greendale Road, 12.30pm

Malahide Utd v Drogheda Boys, Malahide, 11am

Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, SDFL Astor, 11am

Christmas Wishes

Published: Sunday, 15 December 2019 18:40
The LFA would like to wish everyone a Merry Christmas and a Happy New year.

LFA Junior Shield and U19 Cup Results and Fixtures

Published: Sunday, 15 December 2019 18:38

LFA Under 19 Cup Results

Celbridge Town 6-0 Sheriff YC

Junior Shield Quarter Final Draw
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC
Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex
Iveagh Cel or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax
Skryne Tara v SCV FC


Junior Shield Fixtures
Friday 24th Jan
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC, Archerstown 7.45

Sat 25th Jan
Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex, Plunkett Ave, 2pm
4th Round, Iveagh Celtic v Cloughertown Utd Stanaway Park, 12pm

Sun 26th Jan
Skryne Tara v SCV FC, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11am
4th Round, Stamullen v Ajax, Gormanstown Park, 2pm

Sat Feb 1st
Iveagh Cel or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax, Stanaway Park, 12 noon or Cloughertown 2pm

ONeills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round Draw

Published: Thursday, 12 December 2019 21:53
ONeills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round Saturday Section:

Newbridge Town v Killester Donnycarney
Ballybrack FC v Leixlip Utd
Newtown Rangers OR Dublin Bus v Bangor Greenhills Greenpark
Skerries Town OR Beech Park v Kilbarrack Utd
Trim Celtic v Bluebell Utd OR Ratoath Harps
Wayside Celtic - BYE

ONeills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round Sunday Section:

Whitehall Rangers OR Stella East Wall / Crettyard Utd v Usher Celtic
Baldoyle Utd v Kilmore Celtic
Shamrock Rovers v Evergreen FC
Freebooters v Glynn Barntown AFC
Clonmullion FC OR Finglas Utd v Gorey Rangers
North End Utd v St Pauls Artane
Oliver Bond Celtic - BYE
New Oak Boys - BYE
Edenderry Town - BYE
Courtown Hibs OR Blackrock College - BYE

The 16 winners will progress into an open 5th round draw.

LFA Under 19 Cup 2nd Round Draw

Published: Thursday, 12 December 2019 19:58
LFA Under 19 Cup 2nd Round Draw        
Crumlin Utd or Freebooters AFC LSL or KK V Edenderry Town CCFL
Peamount Utd or Finglas Utd LSL V Shelbourne FC LSL
Raheny Utd  LSL V Home Farm FC LSL
St Joseph's Boys LSL V Sheriff YC or Cellbridge Town LSL
Kilbarrack Utd LSL V Castleknock Celtic LSL
Larkview FC LSL V Greystones Utd AFC DDSL
Malahide United  LSL V Drogheda Boys LSL
Collinstown FC LSL V Wayside Celtic LSL
         
Games to be played weekend        
1st - 2nd Feb        
At the Leinster Football Association we aim to provide support, develop and administer association league football throughout all counties in Leinster from Louth to Wexford. Do not hesitate to contact us to find out more about referring, football coaching or getting involved. If you would like to find out more about us see the FAQs page or get in touch. 

Peter Doyle
- Administrator / General Secretary
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2020 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie