logo
ONeillsLogo

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Sunday 2nd Round Results

Published: Saturday, 09 October 2021 10:02

O Neills.Com LFA Junior Cup Sunday Section 10-10-2021

(Matches to be played Weekend of October 10th)

 

First Round

Fortbarrington FC 0 Mullingar Athletic 7

Park Celtic 3 Gallen United 2

Glynn Barntown v Glenmuir United, OFF (w/o to Glynn Barntown)

Stella Maris v Dolmen Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium OFF

Ballyoulster United 0 Knocklyon United 0 aet (Knocklyon won 5-4 on pens)

Rock Celtic 3 Knockmitten United 1

Sallynoggin Pearse FC v Coolraine FC (w/o to Sallynoggin Pearse)

Kells Celtic 5 Lucan United 4 aet

St James Gate 0 Monksland United 4

 

Second Round

Forth Celtic 1 Corach Ramblers 2

Wicklow Town 2 Kilree Celtic 3

Bangor GG FC 3 Callan United 0

Mountmellick United 2 Ballyfermot United 2 aet (Ballyfermot won 7-6 on pens)

Wexford Bohs 4 Blessington FC 0

Howth Celtic 5 Balbriggan FC 2

Ajax Athletic 0 Shamrock Rovers 1 aet

Baldoyle United 0 Oliver Bond Celtic 2

East Wall Bessborough 0 Yellowstone Celtic 3

Mullingar Town 0 Enniskerry YC 0

Killeshin AFC v St Mochtas (w/o to Killeshin AFC)

Thomastown United 3 Carrick Rovers 2

St Patricks Boys B 4 Edenderry Town 2

Rathangan AFC 3 Bunclody AFC 2

Crossabeg AFC 4 Clara Town 3

New Oak Boys 3 Leixlip United 2

North End United 5 St Pauls Artane 0

Kilcullen AFC 2 Vale Wanderers 0

Blackrock College 4 Clonmullion FC 0

Maynooth Town Masters 3 Newbridge FC 0

Bridge United v Rivervalley Rangers OFF

Evergreen FC 3 Kilcock Celtic 1

Hardwicke FC 3 Newbridge United 1

Muihevna Mor 6 Trinity Donaghmede 7

Kilmore Celtic 2 Courtown Hibs 0

Clondalkin Celtic 2 Dublin Airport FC 4

Fort Rangers 0 Crettyard United 5

Raheny United 3 Ballinahown 2

Beechwood FC 5 Temple Villa 1

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Saturday 2nd Round Results

Published: Saturday, 09 October 2021 10:01

O Neills.Com LFA Junior Cup Saturday Section 09-10-2021

 

First Round

Tymon Bawn 0 Tallaght Town 6

Manortown United v Oldbury FC OFF

Portmarnock AFC 4 St Kevins Boys 3

Sallynoggin Pearse FC 0 Larkview Boys Major 1C 4

Bluebell United 5 Ashwood FC 2

Malahide United (UCFL) v Larkview Boys Premier, (w/o to Malahide United)

Newlands Castle Park 3 Rathmines Roosters 0

Belgard Athletic 1 St John Bosco 0

Marks Celtic 4 Booth Road Celtic 5 aet

 

Second Round

Killester Donnycarney 3 Ballymun United 7

Old County FC 9 St Marys Boys 1

Aungier Celtic v FC Donaghmede OFF

Valley Park United 4 Maynooth University Town 2

Parkvilla FC v Lorcan Celtic, OFF

Wayside Celtic 2 Phoenix FC 0

Malahide United (LSL) 2 Castleknock Celtic 1

Arthur Griffith Park 2 Baldoyle United 0

Kilbarrack United 11 ROC Celtic 0

Columbas Rovers 2 Rialto FC 3

Rosemount Mulvey FC v MP FC, Rosemount Park, OFF

Dublin Hospital 1 St Marks FC 0

Kinamanagh AFC 1 Verona FC 0

SVS Major 1D 4 Tallaght United 1sts 0

Terenure College 2 Ashbourne United 4

Greystones United 5 Larkview Premier One  2

Elm Mount 3 VEC FC 2

Glebe North 4 Chapelizod FC 1

SVS Premier 1A 1 Usher Celtic 0

Trim Celtic 9 Glasnaoin FC 1

Fairview CY FC 2 Harding IF FC 1sts 3

FAI Junior Cup Second Round Fixtures

Published: Sunday, 03 October 2021 09:58

FAI Junior Cup Leinster Section Second Round

 

Dublin Saturday

St Mochtas v Wayside Celtic, Porterstown Road, 2.0

Greystones United v Ashbourne United, The Woodlands, 3.0

Dunboyne AFC v Liffey Wanderers, Summerhill Road, 2.30

Bluebell United v Lourdes Celtic, OFF

Seaford Rock United v Lucan United, Rockfield Park, 12.0

Tolka Rovers v Rush Athletic, Frank Cooke Park, 2.0

Old County FC v Collinstown FC, Brickfield Park Astro, 6.0

Aungier Celtic v DCU FC, Grangegorman, 3.0

Ballymun United v Portmarnock AFC, Ballymun United Complex, 2.0

Columbas Rovers v Valley Park United, ALSAA, 12.0

St Francis FC v Swords Celtic, John Hyland Park, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th

Galty Celtic v Booth Road Celtic, Brickfield Park, 3.0

Kilnamanagh AFC v SVS FC Prem Sat, Ned Kelly Park, 2.30

Terenure College v Glebe North, Terenure Sports Club, 2.0

Latin Dubs v Swords ManorBelcamp Park, 2.0

South Dublin United v Coolock Village FC, Ballyowen Park, 2.0

Dublin Hospitals FC v Clontarf FC, Pearse Park Astro, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th

MP FC v Rosemount Mulvey FCGrangegorman, 7-30, Fri Oct 15th

Drimnagh Celtic v Crumlin United, Brickfield Park, 1.0

St Kevins Boys v Larkview BoysSt Aidans CBS, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th

Drumcondra FC Major Sat v Tallaght United, Baskin Lane 2.30

Manortown United v Railway Union, 5 Acres, 3.0

Arthur Griffith Park FC v SVS FC Major 1D, Griffeen Valley Park, 2.0

Malahide United v FC Donaghmede, Gannon Park, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th

 

Dublin Sunday, NEFL and Dundalk

Kilmore Celtic v Ratoath Harps, OTDC, 8.0. Fri Oct 15th

Monread FC v Trim Celtic, Kilcullen Astro, 11.0

Dublin Airport FC Major 1 v Blessington FC, ALSAA, 11.0

Oliver Bond Celtic v Howth Celtic, Grangegorman, 11.0

Ballyoulster United v Dublin Celtic, Loughlinstown Road, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th

Muirhevnamor FC v Finglas United, Muirhevnamor Sports Centre, 8.0 Fri Oct 15th

Yellowstone Celtic v Trinity Donaghmede, Brickfield, 6.0, Sat Oct 16th

Kingscourt Harps v Peamount United, College Group Park, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th

Virginia FC v Knockmitten United, Kingspark, 11.30

Glenmuir Celtic v Colepark United OFF

Phoenix FC v Stella Maris FC, Scribblestown, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th

Bellurgan United FC v Balscadden FC Prem Sat, Flynn Park Bellurgan, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th

 

Wexford, Kilkenny, Carlow and Wicklow

North End United v Newpark FC, Hollygrove, 2.0

Evergreen FC v New Oak Boys, Kells Road, 2.0

Shelburne United v Courtown Hibs, Ballywilliam, 11.0

Gorey Rangers v St Patricks Boys Div 1, Ramstown, 2.0

Freebooters AFC v Shamrock Rovers, Fair Green, 2.0

Highview Athletic v Parkvilla FC, Harristown, 11.30

Curracloe United v Crettyard United, River Field, 2.0

Arklow Town v Moyne Rangers, Travers Insurance Park, 7.0, Sat Oct 16th

 

CCFL and Kildare

Rathangan FC v Sallins Celtic, Canal Road, 11.0

Caragh Celtic v Clane United, Sharpe Park, 2.0

Mountmellick United v Newbridge FC, Conor Davis Park,12.0

UCL Harps v Straffan AFC, UCL Harps, 4.0, Sat Oct 16th

Abbeyleix Athletic v Longford Town Cruisers, Fr Breen Park,2.0

Moone Celtic v Coill Dubh Ath, Fortfield Park, 11.0

Athy Town AFC Prem v Termonbarry FC, (w/o to Athy, Termonbarry withdrew)

Kilcullen AFC v Mullingar Town, Avondale, 2.0

Birr Town v Clara Town, Frank O Connell Park, 11.0

Towerhill Rovers v Suncroft AFC Sen Prem, Portlaoise Leisure Centre, 11.30

Stradbally Town v Clonmullion FC, The Lawn, 11.0

St Anthonys Youths FC v Monksland United FC, Kilcullen Astro, 7.0, Sat Oct 16th

 

Matches to be played weekend of October 17th

 

 

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Saturday 2nd Round Fixtures

Published: Thursday, 30 September 2021 13:50
O Neills.com LFA Junior Shield Saturday Section
 
First Round
Palmerstown FC v Markievicz Celtic, Mill Lane, 2.0 (provisional)
Dunshaughlin Youths 3rds v Lusk United, Ratoath Harps, 11.0
Second Round
Hot Press MGB v Docklands FC, Grangegorman, 12.0
Hyde Park v Mid Sutton Sportslink, Balbriggan Town Park, 2.0
Rivervalley Rangers v Cloghertown United, Rivervalley Park, 2.0
Exodus FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Brickfield Park, 11.0
Swords Celtic v Dundrum FC, Balheary Resevoir, 2.30
Phoenix Ath v The Local, Albert College, 2.0
Confey FC v Old Bawn FC, Liz O Toole Park, 12.0
Kingscourt Harps v Malahide United (UCFL), OFF (w/o to Malahide)
Bushy Ath v St Marys Boys, Stanaway Park, 11.0
Dunboyne AFC v Carrick Rovers, Summerhill Road, 12.0
Willows FC v Malahide United (LSL), Poppintree Park, 2.30
Balrothery FC v Earl Celtic, Ring Common Sports Ground, 2.0
Rosemount Mulvey FC v St Itas FC (Div 3A), Rosemount Park, 2.0
Mourne Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Mourne Park, Skerries, 2.0
Broombridge United v Beggsboro FC, John Paul Park, 2.0
Celtic Park v Strand United, Beaumont Woods, 12.0
Dingle United v Clontarf FC, Grangegorman, 7-45, Fri Oct 15th
St Columbans FC v Iveagh Celtic, Glin Road, 2.0
Knockmitten United v Draoicht Titans, Knockmitten Park, 2.30
Dublin Airport (LSL) v York Road, AlSAA, 2.0
Matches to be played on weekend of October 17th

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Sunday Results

Published: Thursday, 30 September 2021 13:48

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Sunday Section First Round Draw

(Matches to be played weekend of September 26th)

 

Derry Rovers 4 Park Celtic Summerhill 0

Mulhuddart FC v Leixlip United, OFF

Rossin Rovers 2 Kiltealy Celtic 1

Gorey Rangers v Marks Celtic (w/o to Gorey Rangers, Marks Celtic did not field)

Lucan United v Wexford Bohs “C”(w/o to Wexford Bohs, Lucan United not eligible)

McKelvey Celtic 2 Loughshinny United 3

Wayside Celtic 2 Forth Celtic 5

Daingean FC 0 Gorey Celtic 1

St Brendans United 1 Crossabeg FC 4

Ayrfield United v New Ross Town OFF

Trim Celtic 1 SVS FC 1 aet (SVS FC won 4-3 on pens)

Courtown Hibs 1 Evergreen 46 FC 2

Coolraine “B” 0 Knocklyon United 6

Inter Malahide 8 Caim United 1

Ballymurn Celtic 2 Fastnet Rovers 1

Rathcoole Boys v Mullingar Celtic OFF

Cushinstown AFC v Cloneygowan Celtic (w/o to Cushinstown, Cloneygowan did not field)

Monasterevin AFC v Baldoyle United (w/o to Baldoyle, Monasterevan not eligible)

Mountmellick United 0 Naas AFC 5

Verona FC v Shamrock Rovers (w/o to Verona FC, Shamrock Rovers withdrew)

Killenagh Wan 5 Wexford Celtic 0

Wexford Bohs “B” 6 Raharney United “B” 0

Clontarf FC 3 Tullaroan AFC 3 aet (Tullaroan won 4-2 on pens)

Newpark AFC 0 Birr Town 3

Valley Park United 2 St Johns AFC 2 aet (Valley Park won 5-4 on pens)

Maryborough FC 0 Enfield Celtic 11

Ardmore Rovers 7 Stradbally Town 0

St Itas AFC (Div 3) v St Josephs AFC (w/o to St Itas, St Josephs conceded due to bereavement)

Corach Ramblers 1 Woodlawn AFC 3

Bridge Rovers 1 Clonmore Riverside FC 1 aet (Bridge Rovers won 3-1 on pens)

St Carthages FC 1 Swords Celtic 0

St Josephs “B” 2 St Aengus FC 3

Clara Town 2 Grange Woodbine 0

Duncannon FC 0 Our Lady of Victory 1

Spartak Dynamo 3 Portmarnock AFC 2

Fortbarrington FC v Trinity Donaghmede, (w/o to Trinity Donaghmede, Fortbarrington not eligible)

BJD Celtic 2 Beggsboro AFC 1

Mullingar Athletic v Orchard Celtic (w/o to Mullingar Ath, Orchard Celtic withdrew)

Ajax Athletic v Raharney United (w/o to Ajax, Raharney conceded)

Liffey Bank FC v Carne FC, (w/o to Liffey Bank, Carne conceded)

Kinnegad Juniors 2 St Itas FC (Div 3A) 5
At the Leinster Football Association we aim to provide support, develop and administer association league football throughout all counties in Leinster from Louth to Wexford. Do not hesitate to contact us to find out more about referring, football coaching or getting involved. If you would like to find out more about us see the FAQs page or get in touch. 

Peter Doyle
- Administrator / General Secretary
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2021 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie