logo
ONeillsLogo

ONeills LFA Junior Cup Sunday Section

Published: Wednesday, 27 November 2019 00:55
ONeills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round:
Sunday Section:

Usher Celtic 6 v 0 Parkville Utd
Oliver Bond Celtic 0 v 0 Moyne Rangers 1sts (5 - 4 Pens)
Shamrock Rovers 3 v 1 East Wall Bessborough
St Peter FC 1 v 4 St Pauls Artane
Dingle Utd 0 v 3 North End Utd
Glynn Barntown 5 v 5 Avonmore FC (6 - 6 aet; 5 - 4 Pens)
Derry Rovers Rovers 1 v 2 Gorey Rangers
Ballyoulster Utd 1 v 5 Kilmore Celtic
Carnew FC 1 v 7 New Oak Boys
Evergreen 3 v 0 Trinity Donaghmede (Walkover to Evergreen)
Willow Park Athlone v Edenderry Town (15th December)
Freebooters v Newpark AFC (4th January)
Whitehall Rangers OR Stella East Wall v Crettyard Utd (TBC)
Courtown Hibs v Blackrock College (TBC)
Clonmullion FC v Finglas Utd (TBC)
Baldoyle Utd - BYE

ONeills LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round:
Sunday Section:

Willow Park Athlone 3 v 0 Rivervalley Rangers
New Ross Celtic 0 v 5 Freebooters
Rosenalis FC 0 v 2 Kilmore Celtic
Moyne Rangers 1sts 5 v 1 Bridge Rovers
Oliver Bond Celtic 9 v 0 Chord Celtic
Castle Villa 1 v 2 St Pauls Artane
Trinity Donaghmede 3 v 0 Burrin Celtic
Enfield Celtic 4 v 6 Carnew FC (aet)
Kilcock Celtic 1 v 2 St Peters FC (aet)
Baltinglass Town 0 v 3 Blackrock College
Rosslare Rangers 2 v 4 Usher Celtic
Shamrock Rovers 6 v 0 Kilree Celtic
Whitehall Rangers v Stella East Wall (TBC)
Evergreen 3 v 0 Straffan AFC (Walkover to Evergreen)
Finglas Utd 4 v 1 Birr Town
Monksland Utd 0 v 1 Edenderry Town
Crossabeg AFC 1 v 5 Parkville Utd
Clonmullion FC 3 v 0 Ely Woodlawn (Walkover to Clonmullion FC)
East Wall Bessborough 4 v 2 Swords Celtic

Dingle Utd 4 v 0 Bangor Greenhills Greenpark
North End Utd 3 v 0 Suncroft FC 
Enniskerry YC 0 v 3 Crettyard Utd
Avonmore FC 4 v 1 Tombrack Utd
Aylesbury FC 0 v 5 Gorey Rangers
Glynn Barntown AFC 6 v 1 Shankill FC
Killeshin FC 1 v 3 Ballyoulster Utd
Thomastown Utd Prem 0 v 3 New Oak Boys
Dublin Airport 1 v 3 Courtown Hibs
Newpark AFC 3 v 1 Raheny Utd
Baldoyle Utd 3 v 1 Sheriff YC
St Anthony's 0 v 5 Derry Rovers 

ONeills LFA Junior Cup 1st Round:
Sunday Section:


Rosenalis FC 4 v 1 Coill Dubh
Blackrock College 4 v 2 Bunclody FC
Trinity Donaghmede 1 v 0 St Patricks Boys
Sheriff YC 3 v 0 Valley Park Utd
Kilmore Celtic 3 v 0 St Leonards FC (St Leonards FC withdrew)
Raheny Utd 6 v 1 Naas Utd
Oliver Bond Celtic 6 v 0 Stradbally Town
Derry Rovers 3 v 0 Tullamore Town (Walkover to Derry Rovers)
St Marks Ath 1 v 3 St Peters FC
Enniskerry YC 3 v 0 Monread FC (Walkover to Enniskerry YC)
Athy Town 2 v 3 Baldoyle Utd
Finglas Utd 3 v 0 Campile Utd (Campile Utd withdrew)
Evergreen 3 v 0 Newbridge Hotspurs (Walkover to Evergreen)
Clontarf FC 2 v 3 St Anthony's FC
Bridge Utd 3 v 5 Dingle Utd
Castlewarren Celtic 1 v 5 Shankill FC
Rivervalley Rangers 3 v 0 Corach Ramblers (Corach Ramblers withdrew)
Ballyoulster Utd 1 v 0 Wexford Bohs 1sts
Darndale Fc 0 v 4 Usher Celtic
Courtown Hibs 2 v 0 Fort Rangers
Enfield Celtic 3 v 0 Enniscorthy Utd
St Pauls Artane 3 v 0 Bush Celtic (Walkover to St Pauls Artane)
Redwood Naas 2 v 7 Parkville Utd
Monksland Utd 1 v 0 Allenwood Celtic
Burrin Celtic 2 v 1 Round Tower Rovers
Carnew Fc 2 v 1 MP FC
Avonmore FC 3 v 0 Moyne Rangers 2nds (Walkover to Avonmore)
Newpark AFC 5 v 1 Newlands Castle Park
Mullingar Town 2 v 3 Straffan AFC
Crettyard Utd 5 v 0 Sallynoggin Pearse
Killeshin FC 4 v 1 Knockmitten Utd
Dublin Celtic 0 v 4 Freebooters
Castle Villa AFC 2 v 1 Cloughbawn AFC
Stella East Wall 3 v 0 Newtown utd
North End Utd 8 v 0 Yellowstone Celtic
Dolmen Celtic 3 v 3 Dublin Airport (6 - 7 Pens)
Edenderry Town 3 v 1 Forth Celtic
Willow Park Athlone 2 v 1 FC Transilvania
Baltinglass Town 2 v 1 Dean Celtic
Rosslare Rangers 3 v 0 Rampart Celtic
Bangor Greenhills Greenhills Greenpark 1 v 0 Donacarney Celtic (aet)
Kilree Celtic 3 v 1 Rathcoole Boys
Vale Wanderers A 3 v 4 Aylesbury FC
Chord Celtic 2 v 1 Clondalkin Celtic
Clonmullion FC 6 v 4 FC Lokomotiv
St Carthages 1 v 9 New Oak Boys
New Ross Celtic 6 v 3 Duleek AFC
Birr Town 7 v 0 Ashford Rovers
Stoneyford FC 1 v 3 Bridge Rovers AFC
Whitehall Rangers 3 v 0 Nurney Villa (Walkover to Whitehall Rangers
Suncroft FC 4 v 2 Ballinahown FC
Gorey Rangers 3 v 0 Park Celtic
Raharney Rangers 0 v 3 Moyne Rangers 1sts (Raharney Rangers withdrew)
Shamrock Rovers 7 v 0 Ballymurphy Celtic
Tombrack Utd 3 v 0 Hanover Harps (Walkover to Tombrack Utd)
Glynn Barntown 5 v 1 BBC Utd
St Fiacchs 1 v 2 Swords Celtic
Curracloe Utd 3 v 4 Kilcock Celtic
Crossabeg AFC 3 v 2 Lions AFC
Arlington AFC 2 v 4 Thomastown Utd Prem
Ely woodlawn 3 v 0 Transport (Transport withdrew)
East Wall Bessborough Utd - BYE

ONeills LFA Junior Cup Saturday Section

Published: Tuesday, 26 November 2019 22:22
ONeills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round:
Saturday Section:


Galty Celtic 2 v 2 Newbridge Town (4 - 5 P)
Ballybrack FC 3 v 2 Seaford Rock Utd
Railway Union 0 v 2 Wayside Celtic
Leixlip Utd 3 v 2 Balscadden FC
VEC FC 0 v 1 Bangor Greenhills Greenpark
Kilbarrack Utd 3 v 0 Sheriff YC (Walkover to Kilbarrack Utd)
Trim Celtic v Kilnamanagh AFc (14th
 December)
St Mochtas v Killester Donnycarney (TBC)
Skerries Town v Beech Park (TBC)

Oldbury FC OR Bluebell Utd v Ratoath Harps (TBC)
Rosemount Mulvey OR Newtown Rangers v Dublin Bus (TBC)


ONeills LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round:
Saturday Section:

Kilbarrack Utd 3 v 1 Tymon Bawn
Newbridge FC 1 v 5 Seaford Rock Utd
St Vincent's Hospital 1 v 5 Galty Celtic
Ballybrack AFC 3 v 1 Phoenix Fc
VEC FC 3 v 1 Cherry Orchard
Kilnamanagh AFC 4 v 1 Greystones Utd AFC
Drumcondra AFC 1 v 3 St Mochtas
Woodhazel FC 1 v 4 Trim Celtic
Railway Union 2 v 0 Tolka Rovers
Rosemount Mulvey v (Newtown Rangers (14th December)
Glasnaoin FC 1 v 8 Skerries Town
Dublin Bus 2 v 2 Booth Road Celtic (5 - 3 Pens)
Beech Park FC 1 v 1 Garda (4 - 3 Pens)
Killester Donnycarney 2 v 1 St John Bosco
Balbriggan FC 0 v 4 Balscadden FC
Sheriff YC 3 v 1 Wicklow Rovers
Valeview Shankill 0 v 3 Bangor Greenhills Greenpark
Frankfort FC 0 v 8 Leixlip Utd
Portmarnock (UCFL) 1 v 4 Newbridge Town
Atletico Malahide 4 v 8 Ratoath Harps (aet)
Bellurgan Utd 2 v 4 Wayside Celtic (aet)
Oldbury FC v Bluebell Utd (TBC)

ONeills LFA Junior Cup 1st Round:
Saturday Section:


Glebe North 0 v 1 Balscadden FC
St Mochtas 7 v 0 Parkvilla FC
Garda 3 v 2 Castle Celtic '2nds'
Harding IF 1 v 2 Tolka Rovers
Ballybrack AFC 4 v 2 St John Vianney
Booth Road Celtic 2 v 1 Hartstown Huntstown
Liffey Wanderers 0 v 3 Phoenix FC
Crumlin Utd 1 v 3 Rosemount Mulvey
Newtown Rangers 10 v 1 Dublin Airport
Dunshaughlin Youths 2 v 2 Newbridge FC (5-6 Pens)
Oldbury FC 2 v 1 Terenure College
Portmarnock AFC (UCFL) 2 v 1 Sth William St Celtic (aet)
St Kevins Boys 2 v 1 Skerries Town (Skerries Town won protest)
Cherry Orchard 1 v - Columbas Rovers
St Vincent's Hospital 4 v 3 Dunboyne AFC
Wayside Celtic 9 v 1 Ayrfield Utd
Lorcan Celtic 2 v 5 Dublin Bus
St John Bosco 1 v 0 Tallaght Utd '1sts'
Valeview Shankill 2 v 1 Swords Celtic
Killester Donnycarney 2 v 1 Glasnevin FC
Kilbarrack Utd 2 v 1 Pegasus St James Ath
Maynooth University Town 0 v 1 VEC FC
Dynamo Ridgewood 0 v 3 Kilnamanagh AFC (Dynamo Ridgewood withdrew)
Wicklow Rovers 2 v 1 Malahide Utd
Leixlip Utd 3 v 0 Bay FC (Walkover to Leixlip Utd)
Ballymun Utd 3 v 4 Woodhazel FC
Beech Park FC 3 v 0 Ringsend Rovers (Ringsend Rovers withdrew)
Greystones Utd AFC 5 v 3 Swords Manor
Railway Union 5 v 1 Fairview CY
Portmarnock AFC (LSL) 0 v 1 Balbriggan FC
St Michaels FC 0 v 3 Bangor Greenhills Greenpark (St Michaels withdrew)
Trim Celtic 14 v 1 Rush Athletic
Templeogue Utd 1 v 2 Tymon Bawn
St Francis 3 v 4 Seaford Rock Utd
Bellurgan Utd 3 v 0 Lucan Utd
Ardmore Rovers 1 v 6 Sheriff YC
Glasnaoin FC 1 v 1 Coolock Village (5 - 4 Pens)
Frankfort FC 6 v 4 Rathmines Roosters
Newbridge Town 4 v 2 Butterkrust Utd
Ballyfermot Utd 0 v 2 Bluebell Utd
Atletico Malahide 7 v 1 Broombridge Ath
Sandford St Mary's 2 v 4 Galty Celtic
Ratoath Harps 5 v 1 Drumcondra FC
Drumcondra AFC - BYE

LFA Under 19 Cup results and Fixtures Round 1

Published: Monday, 25 November 2019 11:07

LFA Under 19 Cup 1st Round

Friday
Cabinteely 1-7 Raheny Utd

Saturday 
Vale Wanderers 4-8 Castleknock Celtic
Thomastown Utd 0-3 St Josephs Boys
Tullamore Town FC  0-3 Shelbourne FC 
Sunday 24th Nov
Drogheda Boys LSL v Evergreen FC Kilkenny, Markeys Lane, Drogheda 2pm Refixed for Dec 15th 
Crumlin Utd LSL v Freebooters AFC Kilkenny, Pearse Park Grass/Astro, 2pm Aidan Moore Refixed for Dec 15th
Kilbarrack Utd  5-1 Mount Merrion Youths
Finglas Utd LSL v Peamount Utd LSL, Larney Park, 11am Karl O Shea off Refixed for Dec 13th
Wayside Celtic LSL 3-2 Ratoath harps LSL
Sheriff YC LSL v Cellbridge Town LSL, Alfie Byrne Road Grass, 11am, Dylan Armstrong off. Refixed for Dec 15th
Trim Celtic NECSL v Edenderry Town CCFL, Tully Park, 11am off refixed for Dec 14th
St.Kevins Boys 1-2 Greystones UTD AFC
Drogheda Town 0-3 Larkview Boys 
Bohemians FC 2-4 Malahide United 
Collinstown LSL – Bye

Fixtures

LFA Under 19 Cup 1st Round

Wednesday 27th Nov
Home Farm FC v Templeogue Utd, Whitehall, 7.30pm

Friday 13th Dec

Peamount Utd v Finglas Utd LSL v Peamount Utd LSL, Greenogue, 8pm  

 

Saturday 14th Dec
Edenderry Town CCFL v Trim Celtic NECSL, Fr Paul Park, 2pm  
Sunday 15th Dec
Drogheda Boys LSL v Evergreen FC Kilkenny, Markeys Lane, Drogheda 2pm
Crumlin Utd LSL v Freebooters AFC Kilkenny, Pearse Park Grass/Astro, 2pm 
Celbridge Utd v Sheriff YC LSL, St Patricks Park, 11am

Junior Shield Fixtures Nov Dec

Published: Sunday, 24 November 2019 10:28

Friday 29th Nov

Lusk Utd  v Ashbourne Utd Div 3,  Rathmore Rd, Fri 7.45pm; C Beasley

Sat 30th November:

Confey FC  v Valley Park Utd, St Catherines Pk,  1.00pm. Noel Kelly

Rosemount Mulvey v SCV FC, Rosemount Pk, 2.00pm; John McCarthy

Shanganagh Cliffs v Cloghertown Utd, Stannaway Pk, 12.00pm; P Allen

Sun 1st December:

Loughshinny Utd  V Ajax Loughshinny, 2pm; D Kavanagh

Ballymurn v Shelbourne Utd, Crossabeg Ballymurn Comm Pk, 11.00am;

Swords Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Balheary Res, 11.00am;

LFA Junior Shield 4th Round

Published: Thursday, 21 November 2019 20:35
Sat 30th November
Confey v Valley Park Utd, St Catherines Park, 1pm
Rosemount / Mulvey v SCV FC, Rosemount Park, 2pm
Strand Utd or Lusk Utd v Ashbourne Utd Div 3 Sat, Mount Temple school or Rathmore 11am or 7.45 Friday the 29th
Iveagh Celtic v Shanganagh Cliffs or Cloughertown Utd, Stanaway Park, 12 noon

Sunday 1st December
Stamullen v Ajax or Loughshinny Utd, Gormanstown Park, 11am ( Alternative time if against Ajax )
Ballymurn Celtic v Wexford Bohs 2nds or Shelbourne Utd, Crossbeg, Ballymurn Community School, 11am
Skryne Tara v Wayside Celtic or Swords Celtic, Tara Ath Grounds, 11am off
At the Leinster Football Association we aim to provide support, develop and administer association league football throughout all counties in Leinster from Louth to Wexford. Do not hesitate to contact us to find out more about referring, football coaching or getting involved. If you would like to find out more about us see the FAQs page or get in touch. 

Peter Doyle
- Administrator / General Secretary
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2019 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie