logo
ONeillsLogo

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Saturday Results

Published: Thursday, 30 September 2021 13:45

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Saturday Section First Round Fixtures

(matches to be played weekend of September 26th)

 

Carrick Rovers 4 Blackforge FC 2nds 0

Blessington FC v Broombridge United  (w/o to Broombridge United, Blessington withdrew)

Mid Sutton Sportslink 8 Ardee Celtic 0

Willows FC 1 Stamullan FC 0

Palmerstown FC v Markievicz Celtic, OFF

Malahide United (LSL) v Drimnagh Celtic OFF

St Brendans United v Beggsboro FC (w/o to Beggsboro, St Brendans unable to field)

Whitehall Celtic 3 Glasnaoin FC 0

Draoicht Titans v Coolock Village 2nds, Ringcommons Sports Ground, 12.0

Dunshaughlin Youths 3rds v Lusk United, Ratoath Harps, tbc

Dunshaughlin Youths 2nds v Hyde Park, Ratoath Harps, 1.0

Dublin Airport FC (LSL) v Riverside United, ALSAA, 2.0

Balrothery FC 7 Kilbarrack United 0

Old Bawn FC 6 Dublin Airport (UCFL) 3

Dundrum FC v Malawi FC, (w/o to Dundrum FC, Malawi insufficient players)

Donacarney Celtic 1 Castleknock Celtic 1 aet (Castleknock won 4-1 on pens)

Parkvilla FC 0 Dingle United 4

Earl Celtic 2 Belgard Athletic 2nds 1

Rivervalley Rangers 5 Team Zimbabwe 2

Swords Manor 1 Celtic Park 2

Phoenix Ath 4 Kells Celtic 3

Whitehall Rangers 1 Mourne Celtic 7

Lourdes Celtic 2nds 2 The Local 5

Ashbourne United 2 Iveagh Celtic 4

Beech Park 2nds 0 Rosemount Mulvey 1

Raheny United 1 St Marys Boys 3

Pegasus St James Ath v Docklands FC, (w/o to Docklands, Pegasus no team at this level)

York Road 1 Robinstown FC 0

Malahide United (UCFL) 5 Stedfast United 0

Swords Celtic 7 Tallaght United 3rds 0

Hot Press MGB v Verona FC (w/o to Hot Press MGB, Verona no Saturday team)

Confey FC 7 Drumcondra AFC 2

Clontarf FC 2 St John Vianney 1

Oliver Bond Celtic v Kilnamanagh AFC OFF

Tamh Leacht 1 Enniskerry YC 2

Ballyoulster United 2 St Columbans SYC 3

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Sunday Results

Published: Monday, 20 September 2021 10:06

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Sunday Section Fixtures

(Matches to be played on weekend of September 19th)

 

Kilmore Celtic 11 Killeigh FC 0

Ballinahown AFC 4 Clontarf FC 0

Mountmellick United 2 Athy Town (Div 2) 0

Curracloe United 2 Edenderry Town 4 aet

Hanover Harps 0 Vale Wanderers 2

Tullamore Town 0 Ajax Athletic 3 (w/o)

Wicklow Town 2 Woodfarm FC 1

Newbridge FC 3 St Leonards FC 0 (w/o)

Trinity Donaghmede 3 Campile United 0 (w/o)

Raheny United 2 Monread FC 1

Finglas United 8 Willow Park 2

Mountview CFC 2 Freebooters FC 6

Suncroft AFC “A” 0 Gorey Rangers 1

Round Tower Rovers 1 Rathoath Harps 7

Rathcoole Boys v Mill Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 2.0, Aidan Moore

FC Lokomotiv 0 Kilcock Celtic 8

Shamrock Rovers 3 Marks Celtic 0 (w/o)

Mullingar Town 5 Newbridge Hotspurs 3

Courtown Hibs 3 Clane United 0

Coill Dubh Ath 0 Crossabeg AFC 4

St Patricks Boys “B” 7 New Ross Celtic 0

Wicklow Rovers 2 Bay FC 1

Dublin Airport 2 Birr Town 1

Bridge United 3 Allenwood Celtic 0

East Wall Bessborough 3 Athy Town (Prem) 2

Newbridge United 2 St Patricks Well 1 aet

Towerhill Rovers 0 Hardwicke FC 3

Ashford Rovers 1 Evergreen FC 7

Kilmore United 1 St Pauls Artane 3

Naas United 1 Thomastown United 7

Beechwood FC 3 Stradbally Town 0 (w/o)

Highview Athletic 1 Ballyfermot United 5

Yellowstone Celtic 6 Parkville United 1

Callan United 3 Rampart Celtic 0 (w/o)

St Anthonys Youths 0 Wexford Bohs 4

Newcastle Athletic 0 Kilree Celtic 3 (w/o)

Blackrock College AFC 3 Raheen FC (Wex) 0 (w/o)

Deen Celtic 1 Crettyard United 3

St James Gate FC v Monksland United OFF

North End United 7 Straffan AFC 1

Avonmore FC 0 Clonmullion FC 3 (w/o)

Bagenalstown AFC 0 Maynooth Town Masters 4

Slaney Rovers 1 Baldoyle United 2

Clondalkin Celtic 5 Arklow Town 2

Whitehall Rangers 4 Corach Ramblers 6

Newpark AFC 1 Leixlip United 1 aet (Leixlip won 5-4 on pens)

Fort Rangers 5 Enniscorthy Town 0

Balbriggan FC 5 Moyne Rangers 0

Enniskerry YC 6 Sallins Celtic 0

Rathangan AFC 8 Suncroft AFC “B” 0

Bridge Rovers 0 Muirhevna Mor 4

Dublin Celtic 2 Oliver Bond Celtic 4

Arklow Celtic v Rivervalley Rangers, Arklow, 11.0, local

Bunclody AFC 3 Glencormac United 0 (w/o)

Carrick Rovers v Old Fort Celtic, Ballybay Road, 2.0, local

Caragh Celtic v Howth Celtic, Donore, 2.0, local

Phoenix FC v St Canices FC, Scribblestown, 2.0, local

St Patricks Boys “A” 1 Killeshin AFC 3

Clara Town 6 Darndale FC 1

Shelburne United 1 Forth Celtic 2

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Saturday Fixtures

Published: Tuesday, 07 September 2021 13:59

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Saturday Section First Round Fixtures

(matches to be played weekend of September 26th)

 

Carrick Rovers v Blackforge FC 2nds

Blessington FC v Broombridge United, Crosschapel, 2.30

Mid Sutton Sportslink v Ardee Celtic, Sportslink, 2.0

Willows FC v Stamullan FC, Poppintree Park, 2.30

Palmerstown FC v Markievicz Celtic, Mill Lane, 2.0

Malahide United (LSL) v Drimnagh Celtic, Malahide Castle, 2.30

St Brendans United v Beggsboro FC, McCauley Park, 11.0

Whitehall Celtic v Glasnaoin FC, VEC Whitehall, 2.0

Draoicht Titans v Coolock Village 2nds, Ringcommons Sports Ground, 12.0

Dunshaughlin Youths 3rds v Lusk United, Ratoath Harps, 11.0

Dunshaughlin Youths 2nds v Hyde Park, Ratoath Harps, 1.0

Dublin Airport FC (LSL) v Riverside United, ALSAA, 2.0

Balrothery FC v Kilbarrack United, Ringcommons Sports Ground, 2.0

Old Bawn FC v Dublin Airport (UCFL), Aylesbury Park, 2.0

Dundrum FC v Malawi FC, Meadowbrook Park, 2.30

Donacarney Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Castlemartin, 2.0

Parkvilla FC v Dingle United, Claremont Stadium, 2.0

Earl Celtic v Belgard Athletic 2nds, Brickfield, 2.0

Rivervalley Rangers v Team Zimbabwe, Rivervalley Park, 2.0

Swords Manor v Celtic Park, Brackenstown Road, 2.0

Phoenix Ath v Kells Celtic, Albert College, 2.0

Whitehall Rangers v Mourne Celtic, Paddy Mahoney Park, 2.0

Lourdes Celtic 2nds v The Local, Sundrive Park, 11.30

Ashbourne United v Iveagh Celtic, Archerstown Astro, 7.0, Fri Sept 24th

Beech Park 2nds v Rosemount Mulvey, Beech Park Green, 2.0

Raheny United v St Marys Boys, St Annes Park, 2.0

Pegasus St James Ath v Docklands FC, details to follow

York Road v Robinstown FC, St John Paul Park, 12.0

Malahide United (UCFL) v Stedfast United, Malahide United, 11.0

Swords Celtic v Tallaght United 3rds, Balheary Resevoir, 2.30

Hot Press MGB v Verona FC, Grangegorman, 12.0

Confey FC v Drumcondra AFC, Liz O Toole Park, 12.0

Clontarf FC v St John Vianney, details to follow

Oliver Bond Celtic v Kilnamanagh AFC, Grangegorman, 12.0

Tamh Leacht v Enniskerry YC, Jobstown Park, 11.0 

 

Enniskerry YC 

Dates for 21-22 LFA competitions

Published: Thursday, 08 July 2021 15:45
Dates for 21-22 LFA competitions are attached with allowances made as much as possible for all outside factors such as FAI competitions, Internationals, etc
 
Please note, these dates are for mens, under nineteen and youths competitions and all other dates such as Women's, Senior Cup and Over Thirty Five shall be added in as finalised
 
 Of course all are subject to Covid restrictions and what may happen going forward but hopefully we are slowly returning to normality.
 
I have sent this email to all Senior Council members as well as league secretaries not on Council but please feel free to pass on to all people within your league who need access to these dates
 
If you have any queries, do not hesitate to contact me
 
Regards
 
Peter
 
--
 
Peter Doyle
Leinster Football Association
Provincial Administrator / General Secretary
Mobile:086 77008
29
Fax:     01 8999331
Office:   01 8999330

 
Leinster Football Association
FAI Headquarters
National Sports Campus
Abbotstown
Dublin 15

LFA-Competition-Dates-2021-22.doc

LFA AGM 2021 Notification

Published: Wednesday, 14 April 2021 14:13

Leinster Football Association AGM 2021

 

The LFA AGM will be held virtually on Tuesday May 25th at 7-30pm through Zoom.

As per LFA Rule 19, the following are entitled to attend this AGM

LFA Officers

LFA Senior Council

LFA Affiliated Leagues and Clubs

LFA Honorary Life Members / Patrons (non-voting)

 

All nominations and motions must be with the Provincial Administrator by April 30th 2021 and can be sent by email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.     

 

Due to the unusual nature of this meeting, members intending to attend must register their intent to do so by 5pm Tuesday May 18th by sending an email to the Provincial Administrator Peter Doyle at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. . No late registrations will be accepted after that date and time

 

All members must submit their intention to attend the meeting through their recognised email address and once this has been verified, all documentation and the link for the meeting will be sent out

 

If you have any queries, do not hesitate to contact me on the above email address

 

Yours in Sport

Peter Doyle

LFA General Secretary / Provincial Administrator

086 7700829

 

At the Leinster Football Association we aim to provide support, develop and administer association league football throughout all counties in Leinster from Louth to Wexford. Do not hesitate to contact us to find out more about referring, football coaching or getting involved. If you would like to find out more about us see the FAQs page or get in touch. 

Peter Doyle
- Administrator / General Secretary
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2021 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie