logo
ONeillsLogo

LFA Under 19 Cup Fixtures and Officials

Published: Tuesday, 21 January 2020 20:23

LFA Under 19 Cup Fixtures

Sunday 26th Jan
Crumlin Utd v Freebooters AFC, Pearse Park/Grass or Astro, 2.30pm Paddy McNeill

Friday 31st Jan

Raheny Utd v Home Farm, St Annes, 7.45pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu

Larkview FC v Greystones Utd AFC, Whelan Park, Fri 8pm, Leo Linnie

Sunday 2nd Feb

Finglas Utd v Peamount Utd, Larney Park, 11am, Besim Bajrami

Crumlin Utd or Freebooters AFC v Edenderry Town ( Provisional ) Pearse Park/Grass or Astro or Fair Ground Kilkenny, 11am or 2pm, Padraig Marsh

St Josephs Boys v Cellbridge Town, Pearse Park, Sallynoggin, 11am, Brian Whelan

Kilbarrack Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greendale Road, 12.30pm, Paul Mooney

Malahide Utd v Drogheda Boys, Malahide, 11am, TBC Result 0-3 W/O

Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, SDFL Astor, 11am, Paddy McNeill

Skryne Tara first into LFA Junior Shield Semi Finals

Published: Tuesday, 21 January 2020 09:19

Skryne Tara from the AUL are the first team into this seasons LFA Junior Shield Semi Finals. Last Sunday morning in Skryne they over came a very strong SCV FC by four goals to one. The game was a very even game until the away side went down to 10 men and from then on it was always going to be tough against table toppers Skryne.

Junior Shield and under 19 Cup fixtures for Jan and Feb 2020

Published: Tuesday, 21 January 2020 09:03

Junior Shield Fixtures

 

Sun 19th Jan
Skryne Tara v SCV FC, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11am Result 4-1

Friday 24th Jan
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC, Archerstown 7.45, Brian Lawless JNR, John Reid, Philip Nolan

Sat 25th Jan
Q/F Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex, Plunkett Ave, 2pm Refixed for Feb 1st
4th Round, Iveagh Celtic v Cloughertown Utd Stanaway Park, 12pm, James Keating

Sun 26th Jan
4th Round, Stamullen v Ajax, Gormanstown Park, 2pm

Sat Feb 1st
Q/F Iveagh Cel or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax, Stanaway Park, 12 noon or Cloughertown 2pm, Karl O Shea
Q/F Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex, Plunkett Ave, 2pm. Wojciech Ponarad, Robert Bradley, Dave Kelly



Under 19 Cup Fixtures
Sunday 26th Jan
Crumlin Utd v Freebooters AFC, Pearse Park Astro, 2.30pm, Paddy McNeill

Friday 31st Jan

Larkview FC v Greystones Utd AFC, Whelan Park, Fri 8pm

Raheny Utd v Home Farm, St Annes, 19.45

Sunday 2nd Feb

Finglas Utd v Peamount Utd, Larney Park, 11am

Crumlin Utd or Freebooters AFC v Edenderry Town Pearse Park/Grass or Astro, 11am or Fair Ground Kilkenny, 2pm

St Josephs Boys v Cellbridge Town, Pearse Park, Sallynoggin, 11am

Kilbarrack Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greendale Road, 12.30pm

Malahide Utd v Drogheda Boys, Malahide, 11am

Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, SDFL Astor, 11am

ONeills LFA Junior Cup Fixtures February 2020.

Published: Monday, 20 January 2020 23:37
ONeills LFA Junior Cup Fixtures February 2020.

Friday 7th February.
2nd Round.
Stella East Wall v Whitehall Rangers, Celtic Park, 7.30pm, RTBA.
5th Round.

Ballybrack FC v New Oak Boys, Kilbogget Pk, 8.00pm, RTBA.
Kilmore Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Oscar Traynor Centre, 7.30pm, RTBA.

Saturday 8th February.
4th Round.

Trim Celtic v Bluebell Utd, Tully Pk, 2.00pm, RTBA.
Skerries Town v Kilbarrack Utd, Park Lane, 2.00pm, RTBA.
Dublin Bus v Bangor Greenhills Greenpark, Coldcut, 2.00pm, RTBA.
5th Round.
St Mochtas v North End Utd, Porterstown Road, 2.00pm, RTBA.

Sunday 9th February
4th Round.
Finglas Utd v Gorey Rangers, Larney Pk, 11.00am, RTBA.

ONeills LFA Junior Cup 5th Round Draw.

Published: Monday, 20 January 2020 21:38
ONeills LFA Junior Cup 5th Round Draw.
This round is an open draw.

Kilmore Celtic (Sun) v Wayside Celtic (Sat)
Freebooters (Sun) v Gorey Rangers
Evergreen (Sun) v Crettyard Utd OR Usher Celtic (all Sun)
Dublin Bus  v Edenderry Town (Sun)
Skerries Town  v Oliver Bond Celtic (Sun)
St Mochtas (Sat) v North End Utd (Sun)
Ballybrack FC (Sat) v New Oak Boys (Sun)
Courtown Hibs (Sun) v Bluebell Utd (both Sat)

5th Round ties and any back matches to be played W/E 9th February 2020.
At the Leinster Football Association we aim to provide support, develop and administer association league football throughout all counties in Leinster from Louth to Wexford. Do not hesitate to contact us to find out more about referring, football coaching or getting involved. If you would like to find out more about us see the FAQs page or get in touch. 

Peter Doyle
- Administrator / General Secretary
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2020 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie