logo
ONeillsLogo

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Sunday Section Fixtures

(Matches to be played on weekend of September 19th)

 

Kilmore Celtic 11 Killeigh FC 0

Ballinahown AFC 4 Clontarf FC 0

Mountmellick United 2 Athy Town (Div 2) 0

Curracloe United 2 Edenderry Town 4 aet

Hanover Harps 0 Vale Wanderers 2

Tullamore Town 0 Ajax Athletic 3 (w/o)

Wicklow Town 2 Woodfarm FC 1

Newbridge FC 3 St Leonards FC 0 (w/o)

Trinity Donaghmede 3 Campile United 0 (w/o)

Raheny United 2 Monread FC 1

Finglas United 8 Willow Park 2

Mountview CFC 2 Freebooters FC 6

Suncroft AFC “A” 0 Gorey Rangers 1

Round Tower Rovers 1 Rathoath Harps 7

Rathcoole Boys v Mill Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 2.0, Aidan Moore

FC Lokomotiv 0 Kilcock Celtic 8

Shamrock Rovers 3 Marks Celtic 0 (w/o)

Mullingar Town 5 Newbridge Hotspurs 3

Courtown Hibs 3 Clane United 0

Coill Dubh Ath 0 Crossabeg AFC 4

St Patricks Boys “B” 7 New Ross Celtic 0

Wicklow Rovers 2 Bay FC 1

Dublin Airport 2 Birr Town 1

Bridge United 3 Allenwood Celtic 0

East Wall Bessborough 3 Athy Town (Prem) 2

Newbridge United 2 St Patricks Well 1 aet

Towerhill Rovers 0 Hardwicke FC 3

Ashford Rovers 1 Evergreen FC 7

Kilmore United 1 St Pauls Artane 3

Naas United 1 Thomastown United 7

Beechwood FC 3 Stradbally Town 0 (w/o)

Highview Athletic 1 Ballyfermot United 5

Yellowstone Celtic 6 Parkville United 1

Callan United 3 Rampart Celtic 0 (w/o)

St Anthonys Youths 0 Wexford Bohs 4

Newcastle Athletic 0 Kilree Celtic 3 (w/o)

Blackrock College AFC 3 Raheen FC (Wex) 0 (w/o)

Deen Celtic 1 Crettyard United 3

St James Gate FC v Monksland United OFF

North End United 7 Straffan AFC 1

Avonmore FC 0 Clonmullion FC 3 (w/o)

Bagenalstown AFC 0 Maynooth Town Masters 4

Slaney Rovers 1 Baldoyle United 2

Clondalkin Celtic 5 Arklow Town 2

Whitehall Rangers 4 Corach Ramblers 6

Newpark AFC 1 Leixlip United 1 aet (Leixlip won 5-4 on pens)

Fort Rangers 5 Enniscorthy Town 0

Balbriggan FC 5 Moyne Rangers 0

Enniskerry YC 6 Sallins Celtic 0

Rathangan AFC 8 Suncroft AFC “B” 0

Bridge Rovers 0 Muirhevna Mor 4

Dublin Celtic 2 Oliver Bond Celtic 4

Arklow Celtic v Rivervalley Rangers, Arklow, 11.0, local

Bunclody AFC 3 Glencormac United 0 (w/o)

Carrick Rovers v Old Fort Celtic, Ballybay Road, 2.0, local

Caragh Celtic v Howth Celtic, Donore, 2.0, local

Phoenix FC v St Canices FC, Scribblestown, 2.0, local

St Patricks Boys “A” 1 Killeshin AFC 3

Clara Town 6 Darndale FC 1

Shelburne United 1 Forth Celtic 2

Share
At the Leinster Football Association we aim to provide support, develop and administer association league football throughout all counties in Leinster from Louth to Wexford. Do not hesitate to contact us to find out more about referring, football coaching or getting involved. If you would like to find out more about us see the FAQs page or get in touch. 

Peter Doyle
- Administrator / General Secretary
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2021 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie