logo
ONeillsLogo

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Sunday Section First Round Draw

(Matches to be played weekend of September 26th)

 

Derry Rovers v Park Celtic Summerhill, Brians Park, 7-45, Fri Sept 24th

Mulhuddart FC v Leixlip United, Mick Walsh Park, 11.0

Rossin Rovers v Kiltealy Celtic, venue tbc, 2.0

Gorey Rangers v Marks Celtic, Ramstown, 2.0

Lucan United v Wexford Bohs “C”, Airlie Heights, 11.0

McKelvey Celtic v Loughshinny United, Celtic Park, 7.30 Fri Sept 24th

Wayside Celtic v Forth Celtic, Jackson Park, 8.0, Fri Sept 24th

Daingean FC v Gorey Celtic, Daingean, 2.0

St Brendans United v Crossabeg FC, McCauley Park, 11.0

Ayrfield United v New Ross Town, Streamsville, 11.0

Trim Celtic v SVS FC, details to follow

Courtown Hibs v Evergreen 46 FC, Ballinakeeloge, 11.0

Coolraine “B” v Knocklyon United, Durrow, 12.0

Inter Malahide v Caim United, details to follow

Ballymurn Celtic v Fastnet Rovers, Crossabeg Ballymurn Centre, 11.0

Rathcoole Boys v Mullingar Celtic OFF

Cushinstown AFC v Cloneygowan Celtic, Terrerath Comm Centre, 2.0

Monasterevin AFC v Baldoyle United OFF (Walkover to Baldoyle)

Mountmellick United v Naas AFC, Conor Davis Park, 11.0

Verona FC v Shamrock Rovers, details to follow

Killenagh Wan v Wexford Celtic, Ballygarrett, 11.0

Wexford Bohs “B” v Raharney United “B”, Drinagh, 2.0

Clontarf FC v Tullaroan AFC, details to follow

Newpark AFC v Birr Town, The Fen, Newpark, 2.0

Valley Park United v St Johns AFC, Plunkett Avenue, 11.0

Maryborough FC v Enfield Celtic, Portlaoise Leisure Centre, 2.0

Ardmore Rovers v Stradbally Town, Ballywaltrim Park, 11.0

St Itas AFC (Div 3) v St Josephs AFC, Ballymastone, 2.0

Corach Ramblers v Woodlawn AFC, Danescastle, 2.0

Bridge Rovers v Clonmore Riverside FC, Castlebridge, 2.0

St Carthages FC v Swords Celtic, Boora Comm Centre, 11.0

St Josephs “B” v St Aengus FC, Kilmuckridge, 2.0

Clara Town v Grange Woodbine, Stanley O Hara Park, 11.0

Duncannon FC v Our Lady of Victory, Mersheen, 2.0

Spartak Dynamo v Portmarnock AFC, Marlay Park, 11.0

Fortbarrington FC v Trinity Donaghmede, OFF

BJD Celtic v Beggsboro AFC, Castlerahan, 12.0

Mullingar Athletic v Orchard Celtic, Gainstown, 11.0

Ajax Athletic v Raharney United “A”, Pa Mernagh Park, Enniscorthy, 2.0

Liffey Bank FC v Carne FC, St Catherines Park, 2.0

Kinnegad Juniors v St Itas FC (Div 3A), Lagan Park, 11.0



Woodfarm FC

Share
At the Leinster Football Association we aim to provide support, develop and administer association league football throughout all counties in Leinster from Louth to Wexford. Do not hesitate to contact us to find out more about referring, football coaching or getting involved. If you would like to find out more about us see the FAQs page or get in touch. 

Peter Doyle
- Administrator / General Secretary
  
ONeillsLogo
© 2021 Leinster Football Association
Website by aztecdesign.ie