Up to date LFA Junior Cup results
- Published: Monday, 06 January 2020 22:29
Saturday 4th January 2020:
2nd Round:
Bluebell Utd 1 v 0 Oldbury FC
Monday 6th January 2020:
3rd Round:
St Mochtas 0 v 1 Killester Donnycarney (aet)
St Mochtas won protest
ONeills LFA Junior Cup Sunday Section:
Sunday 5th January 2020:
3rd Round:
Freebooters 1 v 0 Newpark AFC
Junior Shield and under 19 Cup fixtures for Jan and Feb 2020
- Published: Thursday, 19 December 2019 15:33
Junior Shield Fixtures
Sun 19th Jan
Skryne Tara v SCV FC, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11am
Friday 24th Jan
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC, Archerstown 7.45
Sat 25th Jan
Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex, Plunkett Ave, 2pm
4th Round, Iveagh Celtic v Cloughertown Utd Stanaway Park, 12pm
Sun 26th Jan
4th Round, Stamullen v Ajax, Gormanstown Park, 2pm
Sat Feb 1st
Iveagh Cel or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax, Stanaway Park, 12 noon or Cloughertown 2pm
Under 19 Cup Fixtures
Sunday 26th Jan
Crumlin Utd v Freebooters AFC, Pearse Park Astro, 2.30pm
Friday 31st Jan
Larkview FC v Greystones Utd AFC, Whelan Park, Fri 8pm
Sunday 2nd Feb
Finglas Utd v Peamount Utd, Larney Park, 11am
Crumlin Utd or Freebooters AFC v Edenderry Town Pearse Park/Grass or Astro, 11am or Fair Ground Kilkenny, 2pm
Raheny Utd v Home Farm, St Annes, 12 noon
St Josephs Boys v Cellbridge Town, Pearse Park, Sallynoggin, 11am
Kilbarrack Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greendale Road, 12.30pm
Malahide Utd v Drogheda Boys, Malahide, 11am
Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, SDFL Astor, 11am
Christmas Wishes
- Published: Sunday, 15 December 2019 18:40
LFA Junior Shield and U19 Cup Results and Fixtures
- Published: Sunday, 15 December 2019 18:38
LFA Under 19 Cup Results
Celbridge Town 6-0 Sheriff YC
Junior Shield Quarter Final Draw
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC
Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex
Iveagh Cel or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax
Skryne Tara v SCV FC
Junior Shield Fixtures
Friday 24th Jan
Ashbourne Utd Div 3 v Duleek AFC, Archerstown 7.45
Sat 25th Jan
Valley Park United v Shelbourne Utd Wex, Plunkett Ave, 2pm
4th Round, Iveagh Celtic v Cloughertown Utd Stanaway Park, 12pm
Sun 26th Jan
Skryne Tara v SCV FC, Tara Athletic Grounds, 11am
4th Round, Stamullen v Ajax, Gormanstown Park, 2pm
Sat Feb 1st
Iveagh Cel or Cloughertown Utd v Stamullen or Ajax, Stanaway Park, 12 noon or Cloughertown 2pm
ONeills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round Draw
- Published: Thursday, 12 December 2019 21:53
Newbridge Town v Killester Donnycarney
Ballybrack FC v Leixlip Utd
Newtown Rangers OR Dublin Bus v Bangor Greenhills Greenpark
Skerries Town OR Beech Park v Kilbarrack Utd
Trim Celtic v Bluebell Utd OR Ratoath Harps
Wayside Celtic - BYE
ONeills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round Sunday Section:
Whitehall Rangers OR Stella East Wall / Crettyard Utd v Usher Celtic
Baldoyle Utd v Kilmore Celtic
Shamrock Rovers v Evergreen FC
Freebooters v Glynn Barntown AFC
Clonmullion FC OR Finglas Utd v Gorey Rangers
North End Utd v St Pauls Artane
Oliver Bond Celtic - BYE
New Oak Boys - BYE
Edenderry Town - BYE
Courtown Hibs OR Blackrock College - BYE
The 16 winners will progress into an open 5th round draw.