- Published: 20 December 2021
LFA Fixtures January 2022
Saturday January 8th
Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)
Balbriggan FC or Malahide United (UCFL) v Parkvilla FC, (provisional)
Kilbarrack United v Drumcondra FC
Crumlin United v Wayside Celtic
Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Saturday)
Mourne Celtic v Lusk United
Sunday January 9th
Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Sunday)
Rathangan AFC v Beechwood FC
Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round (Sunday)
Ballyfermot United v Trinity Donaghmede
Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Sunday)
Woodlawn FC v Kilnamanagh AFC
Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round (Sunday)
BJD Celtic v Mulhuddart FC
Naas AFC v Loughshinny United
Saturday January 15th
Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)
Portmarnock AFC v Old County FC
Saturday January 22nd
Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round
Elm Mount FC v North End United
Kilnamanagh AFC v Wexford Bohs
Valleypark United v Trim Celtic
Aungier Celtic v Thomastown United
Crumlin United or Wayside Celtic v Tolka Rovers
Kilbarrack United or Drumcondra FC v Ashbourne United
Ballymun United v Harding IF FC
Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round
Clontarf FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink
The Local FC v Maas AFC or Loughshinny United
Lusk United or Mourne Celtic or Cloghertown United v Dublin Airport (LSL)
Sunday January 23rd
Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round
Bangor GG FC v Balbriggan FC or Malahide United (UCFL)
or Parkvilla FC or Bluebell United
Rathangan AFC or Beechwood FC v Freebooters FC
Oliver Bond Celtic v Mullingar Ath
Howth Celtic v Gorey Rangers
New Oak Boys v Dublin Airport FC
Yellowstone Celtic v Rosemount Mulvey FC
Evergreen FC v Rock Celtic
Killeshin AFC v Portmarnock AFC or Old County FC
Ballyfermot United or Trinity Donaghmede v Crossabeg AFC
Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round
Ballymurn Celtic v Iveagh Celtic
Derry Rovers v Willows FC
Forth Celtic v Evergreen 46 FC
St Itas AFC v Dunboyne AFC
BJD Celtic or Mulhuddart FC v Kilnamanagh AFC or Woodlawn FC
Saturday January 29th
LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round
Celbridge Town v Newbridge Town
Willow Park FC v Shelburne FC Academy
Monksland United v Crumlin United
Hanover Harps v Evergreen FC
Sunday January 30th
LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round
Malahide United (LSL) v Home Farm FC
Malahide United (LFL) v Killeshin FC
Granada FC v MMY FC
Leixlip United v Rathcoole Boys (LFL)